WTA Jakarta Draw (Women's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Jakarta Discussion!


Share This...


Jakarta Event Details:

1995-01-09Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jakarta draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSabine Hack (1) (GER)Irina Spirlea (6) ()2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFSabine Hack (1) (GER)Maria Strandlund (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFIrina Spirlea (6) ()Yayuk Basuki (2) (IDN)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFSabine Hack (1) (GER)Jana Nejedly (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria Strandlund (SWE)Shi-Ting Wang (5) ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIrina Spirlea (6) ()Tina Krizan (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYayuk Basuki (2) (IDN)Nana Smith (7) (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sabine Hack (1) (GER)Julie Steven (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Nejedly (CAN)Karin Kschwendt (13) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Strandlund (SWE)Florencia Labat (4) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Shi-Ting Wang (5) ()Stephanie Rottier (11) (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Spirlea (6) ()Dominique Van Roost (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tina Krizan (SLO)Mercedes Paz (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Nana Smith (7) (JPN)Claudia Porwik (GER)6-1 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Yayuk Basuki (2) (IDN)Ei Iida (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabine Hack (1) (GER)Maja Zivec-Skulj (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Steven (USA)Alexandra Fusai (10) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karin Kschwendt (13) (AUT)Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Nejedly (CAN)Elena Pampoulova (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Florencia Labat (4) (ARG)Nicole Bradtke (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Strandlund (SWE)Marzia Grossi (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Rottier (11) (NLD)Kristina Brandi (LL) (PRI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shi-Ting Wang (5) ()Tamarine Tanasugarn (Q) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Spirlea (6) ()Rika Hiraki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominique Van Roost (BEL)Sung-Hee Park (14) ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mercedes Paz (ARG)Anne Miller (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Krizan (SLO)Ann Wunderlich (3) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nana Smith (7) (JPN)Petra Kamstra (NLD)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Porwik (GER)Noelle Van Lottum (16) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ei Iida (JPN)Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yayuk Basuki (2) (IDN)Catalina Cristea ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Sabine Hack (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maja Zivec-Skulj (GER)Maria Vento-Kabchi ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Julie Steven (USA)Eny Sulistyowati (WC) (IDN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Alexandra Fusai (10) (FRA)Olga Lugina (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Karin Kschwendt (13) (AUT)Il-Soon Kim (Q) ()6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)Hiromi Nagano (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Jana Nejedly (CAN)Jenny Byrne (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Elena Pampoulova (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Florencia Labat (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nicole Bradtke (AUS)Hiroko Mochizuki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Marzia Grossi (ITA)Yvette Basting (NLD)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Maria Strandlund (SWE)Laurence Courtois (15) (BEL)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Stephanie Rottier (11) (NLD)Maaike Koutstaal (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Kristina Brandi (LL) (PRI)Mimma Chernovita (WC) (IDN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Tamarine Tanasugarn (Q) (THA)Laura Golarsa (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Shi-Ting Wang (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Irina Spirlea (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rika Hiraki (JPN)Reka Vidats (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Dominique Van Roost (BEL)Ludmila Richterova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Sung-Hee Park (14) ()Natalia Soetrisno (WC) (IDN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Mercedes Paz (ARG)Petra Begerow (12) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Anne Miller (Q) (USA)Nancy Feber (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Tina Krizan (SLO)Dianne Van Rensburg ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Ann Wunderlich (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nana Smith (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Petra Kamstra (NLD)Yuka Yoshida (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Claudia Porwik (GER)Misumi Miyauchi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Noelle Van Lottum (16) (FRA)Tessa Price (RSA)7-5 5-7 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Ei Iida (JPN)Elena Tatarkova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Kim De Weille (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Catalina Cristea ()Laxmi Poruri (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Yayuk Basuki (2) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia Porwik (GER)
Irina Spirlea ()
Laurence Courtois (7) (BEL)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
6-2 6-3
SFLaurence Courtois (7) (BEL)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
Yayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
WO
SFClaudia Porwik (GER)
Irina Spirlea ()
Maria Lindstrom (4) (SWE)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
6-3 6-1
QFYayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Catalina Cristea ()
Petra Kamstra (NLD)
6-4 7-5
QFLaurence Courtois (7) (BEL)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Hiromi Nagano (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFMaria Lindstrom (4) (SWE)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
Maaike Koutstaal (NLD)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
6-1 6-2
QFClaudia Porwik (GER)
Irina Spirlea ()
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Yayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Rachel-Ann Jensen (USA)
Rebecca Jensen (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Catalina Cristea ()
Petra Kamstra (NLD)
Misumi Miyauchi (JPN)
Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Hiromi Nagano (JPN)
Janet Lee (LL) ()
Laxmi Poruri (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Laurence Courtois (7) (BEL)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
7-6 6-2
R16Maaike Koutstaal (NLD)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Irawati Moerid (IDN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
7-6 6-2
R16Maria Lindstrom (4) (SWE)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
Shi-Ting Wang ()
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
Sabine Hack (GER)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Claudia Porwik (GER)
Irina Spirlea ()
Laura Golarsa (2) (ITA)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R32Yayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Bye
R32Rachel-Ann Jensen (USA)
Rebecca Jensen (USA)
Angelique Olivier (FRA)
Natalia Soetrisno (IDN)
6-1 7-6
R32Misumi Miyauchi (JPN)
Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)
Angela Kerek (GER)
Maja Zivec-Skulj (GER)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R32Catalina Cristea ()
Petra Kamstra (NLD)
Karin Kschwendt (6) (AUT)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
6-1 7-6
R32Janet Lee (LL) ()
Laxmi Poruri (USA)
Bye
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Hiromi Nagano (JPN)
Yvette Basting (Q) (NLD)
Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
5-7 6-2 6-3
R32Tina Krizan (SLO)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Agustine Limanto (WC) (IDN)
Dewi Wijayanthi ()
6-1 6-3
R32Laurence Courtois (7) (BEL)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
Mimma Chernovita (WC) (IDN)
Eny Sulistyowati (IDN)
6-3 7-6
R32Irawati Moerid (IDN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Il-Soon Kim ()
Sung-Hee Park ()
WO
R32Maaike Koutstaal (NLD)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Carin Bakkum (NLD)
Ei Iida (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R32Shi-Ting Wang ()
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
Kristina Brandi (PRI)
Anne Miller (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Maria Lindstrom (4) (SWE)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
Bye
R32Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
Olga Lugina (5) (UKR)
Elena Pampoulova ()
7-6 6-3
R32Sabine Hack (GER)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
Ann Wunderlich (USA)
Julie Steven (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R32Claudia Porwik (GER)
Irina Spirlea ()
Hiroko Mochizuki (JPN)
Yuka Tanaka (JPN)
6-4 6-7 6-3
R32Laura Golarsa (2) (ITA)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maaike Koutstaal (1) (NLD)Rebecca Jensen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Tatarkova (5) (UKR)Benjamas Sangaram (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamarine Tanasugarn (3) (THA)Angelique Olivier (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Il-Soon Kim (7) ()Maria Lindstrom (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Lugina (UKR)Daphne Van De Zande (WC) (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anne Miller (4) (USA)Kristina Brandi (PRI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Reka Vidats (HUN)Yuka Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hiroko Mochizuki (JPN)Ei Iida (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maaike Koutstaal (1) (NLD)Syna Schreiber (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Jensen (USA)Asri-Nursanti Ebo (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamas Sangaram (THA)Tanya Soemarno (IDN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Tatarkova (5) (UKR)Rachel-Ann Jensen (USA)2-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamarine Tanasugarn (3) (THA)Wukirasih Sawondari (IDN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelique Olivier (FRA)Maria-Veronica Widyadharma ()7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Maria Lindstrom (SWE)Marieke Gunawan (IDN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Il-Soon Kim (7) ()Yoke Virliana (WC) (IDN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daphne Van De Zande (WC) (BEL)Angela Kerek (6) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Lugina (UKR)Carin Bakkum (NLD)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Brandi (PRI)Vinca Rampen (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anne Miller (4) (USA)Caroline Schneider (GER)6-3 6-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Reka Vidats (HUN)Janet Lee (8) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuka Tanaka (JPN)Agustine Limanto (IDN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hiroko Mochizuki (JPN)Andrea Vopat (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ei Iida (JPN)Rennae Stubbs (2) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]