WTA Istanbul Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Event Details:

2018-04-30Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPauline Parmentier (FRA)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPauline Parmentier (FRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPolona Hercog (SLO)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (FRA)Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)4-6 6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)Donna Vekic (CRO)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (GRC)Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPolona Hercog (SLO)Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Sara Errani (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (CRO)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)Christina McHale (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (GRC)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (SLO)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)Viktoriya Tomova (Q) (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Sorana Cirstea (6) (ROU)0-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Agnieszka Radwanska (3) (POL)6-1 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (USA)Mona Barthel (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Ekaterina Makarova (5) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Anna Kalinskaya (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Aryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (Q) (BUL)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChen Liang (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFXenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Maria Irigoyen (O) (ARG)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
7-5 6-3
SFChen Liang (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFMaria Irigoyen (O) (ARG)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
WO
QFXenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Nicola Geuer (O) (GER)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Maria Irigoyen (O) (ARG)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-5
R16Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Nicola Geuer (O) (GER)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Aryna Sabalenka (O) (BLR)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
3-6 7-6(3) 12-10
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Reka-Luca Jani (O) (HUN)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Bibiane Schoofs (2) (NLD)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 1-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktoriya Tomova (10) (BUL)Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Danka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Barbora Krejcikova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Kalinskaya (8) (RUS)Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (10) (BUL)Sara Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harriet Dart (GBR)Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Tereza Martincova (9) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Danka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Kimberly Birrell (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Alexandra Dulgheru (12) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)Irina Khromacheva ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Misaki Doi (11) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Elena-Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (7) (CZE)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Kalinskaya (8) (RUS)Ena Kajevic (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]