WTA Istanbul Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Event Details:

2015-04-27Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLesia Tsurenko (UKR)Urszula Radwanska (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFLesia Tsurenko (UKR)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFUrszula Radwanska (POL)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLesia Tsurenko (UKR)Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)7-6(13) 7-5[H2H]
QFKirsten Flipkens (BEL)Francesca Schiavone (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (POL)Tsvetana Pironkova (8) (BUL)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMagdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Roberta Vinci (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Mona Barthel (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Camila Giorgi (5) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Tsvetana Pironkova (8) (BUL)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (ITA)Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Ipek Soylu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Venus Williams (1) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Daria Gavrilova (6) ()7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Jelena Ostapenko (Q) (LVA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (5) (ITA)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)7-5 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (8) (BUL)Margarita Gasparyan (Q) ()0-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (ITA)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (7) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (WC) (TUR)Anna Tatishvili (Q) (GEO)5-7 7-5 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Elina Svitolina (2) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaria Gavrilova (Alt) ()
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
5-7 6-1 10-4
SFDaria Gavrilova (Alt) ()
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Vitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-1 7-5
SFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Anett Kontaveit (WC) (EST)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
6-3 2-6 10-6
QFDaria Gavrilova (Alt) ()
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-7(3) 10-5
QFVitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
7-6(0) 4-6 10-4
QFAnett Kontaveit (WC) (EST)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Daria Gavrilova (Alt) ()
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Anett Kontaveit (WC) (EST)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-2 4-1 Ret.
R16Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Margarita Gasparyan (2) ()
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Panova (8) (RUS)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Savchuk (Alt) (UKR)Sara Tomic (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Margarita Gasparyan (3) ()Andrea Hlavackova (10) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Tatishvili (7) (GEO)Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jelena Ostapenko (6) (LVA)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (8) (RUS)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Tomic (WC) (AUS)Kristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (Alt) (UKR)Zhaoxuan Yang (12) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margarita Gasparyan (3) ()Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Hlavackova (10) (CZE)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Misa Eguchi (9) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Tatishvili (7) (GEO)Grace Min (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Ostapenko (6) (LVA)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)Anett Kontaveit (11) (EST)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]