WTA Hong Kong Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Hong Kong Discussion!


Share This...


Hong Kong Event Details:

2018-10-08Hard
OutdoorHong-Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hong Kong draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDayana Yastremska (UKR)Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFQiang Wang (6) (CHN)Garbine Muguruza (4) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFDayana Yastremska (UKR)Shuai Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFQiang Wang (6) (CHN)Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (4) (ESP)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDayana Yastremska (UKR)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (CHN)Daria Gavrilova (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)Nao Hibino (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)Christina Mchale (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (4) (ESP)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Alize Cornet (8) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)Viktoriya Tomova (LL) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Daria Gavrilova (7) ()Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (CHN)Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (Q) (JPN)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina Mchale (USA)Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (4) (ESP)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Caroline Dolehide (LL) (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Jennifer Brady (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (8) (FRA)Julia Glushko (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Fanny Stollar (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (LL) (BUL)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Jelena Ostapenko (3) (LVA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (7) ()Zarina Diyas (KAZ)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Ons Jabeur (Q) (TUN)4-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (CHN)Sabina Sharipova (Q) (UZB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSamantha Stosur (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFShuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
4-6 6-3 10-7
SFSamantha Stosur (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-4 6-1
QFNadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFShuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFSamantha Stosur (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Alicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Hao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Arina Rodionova ()
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Alize Cornet (FRA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-1 6-2
R16Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Alicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabina Sharipova (7) (UZB)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ons Jabeur (2) (TUN)Viktoriya Tomova (10) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (12) (NLD)Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nao Hibino (4) (JPN)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fanny Stollar (5) (HUN)Laura Siegemund (9) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Caroline Dolehide (6) (USA)7-6(0) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Heather Watson (1) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabina Sharipova (7) (UZB)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ons Jabeur (2) (TUN)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (10) (BUL)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Hong Yi Cody Wong (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (12) (NLD)Man Ying Ng (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nao Hibino (4) (JPN)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carol Zhao (CAN)Tereza Mrdeza (11) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fanny Stollar (5) (HUN)Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (9) (GER)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Dolehide (6) (USA)Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Claire Liu (8) (USA)6-0 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]