WTA Hanover Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Hanover Discussion!


Share This...


Hanover Event Details:

2000-02-14Hard
OutdoorHanover, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hanover draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSerena Williams (1) (USA)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFSerena Williams (1) (USA)Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFDenisa Chladkova (CZE)Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSerena Williams (1) (USA)Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAmelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Anna Smashnova (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDenisa Chladkova (CZE)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)Kristie Boogert (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Serena Williams (1) (USA)Sabine Appelmans (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Tina Pisnik (LL) (SLO)Default[H2H]
R16Anna Smashnova (ISR)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Kremer (LUX)Miriam Oremans (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Denisa Chladkova (CZE)Elena Likhovtseva (4) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)Kim Clijsters (BEL)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristie Boogert (Q) (NLD)Nathalie Tauziat (2) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Serena Williams (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sabine Appelmans (BEL)Martina Muller (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (CAN)Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)Raluca Sandu (WC) ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tina Pisnik (LL) (SLO)Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Smashnova (ISR)Kveta Peschke (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (6) (ROU)Karina Habsudova (SVK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (LUX)Silvija Talaja (7) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriam Oremans (Q) (NLD)Irina Spirlea ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Denisa Chladkova (CZE)Amanda Hopmans (Q) (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Likhovtseva (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (BEL)Anke Huber (5) (GER)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)Amelie Cocheteux (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristie Boogert (Q) (NLD)Natalia Zvereva (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathalie Tauziat (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAsa Svensson (3) (SWE)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Silvia Farina Elia (4) (ITA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
SFSilvia Farina Elia (4) (ITA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Kristie Boogert (NLD)
Miriam Oremans (NLD)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFAsa Svensson (3) (SWE)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Laurence Courtois (BEL)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
QFKristie Boogert (NLD)
Miriam Oremans (NLD)
Elena Likhovtseva (1) ()
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFSilvia Farina Elia (4) (ITA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
7-5 0-6 6-3
QFAsa Svensson (3) (SWE)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFKim Clijsters (BEL)
Laurence Courtois (BEL)
Catalina Cristea ()
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Elena Likhovtseva (1) ()
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
6-4 6-4
R16Kristie Boogert (NLD)
Miriam Oremans (NLD)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Silvia Farina Elia (4) (ITA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
Sandra Nacuk ()
6-0 2-0 Retired
R16Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
Anne Kremer (Q) (LUX)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Julia Abe (GER)
Nadia Petrova ()
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Asa Svensson (3) (SWE)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Mia Buric (WC) (GER)
Anke Huber (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Laurence Courtois (BEL)
Amanda Hopmans (NLD)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
6-1 7-5
R16Catalina Cristea ()
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Irina Spirlea (2) ()
Caroline Vis (NLD)
6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristie Boogert (NLD)Bianka Lamade (WC) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miriam Oremans (NLD)Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Amanda Hopmans (8) (NLD)Tina Pisnik (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)Amelie Cocheteux (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bianka Lamade (WC) (GER)Karin Kschwendt (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristie Boogert (NLD)Adriana Gersi (7) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miriam Oremans (NLD)Louise Latimer (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)Laurence Andretto (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Hopmans (8) (NLD)Julia Abe (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tina Pisnik (SLO)Magdalena Kucerova (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)Nadia Petrova (5) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Amelie Cocheteux (2) (FRA)Martina Sucha (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karin Kschwendt (AUT)Adriana Barna (1) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bianka Lamade (WC) (GER)Renata Kucerova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kristie Boogert (NLD)Vanessa Webb (CAN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adriana Gersi (7) (CZE)Angelika Bachmann (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miriam Oremans (NLD)Elena Dementieva (3) ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louise Latimer (GBR)Desislava Topalova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)Vanessa Henke (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laurence Andretto (FRA)Lubomira Bacheva (6) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amanda Hopmans (8) (NLD)Marlene Weingartner (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Julia Abe (GER)Julia Schruff (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tina Pisnik (SLO)Catalina Cristea ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kucerova (GER)Sandra Kleinova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadia Petrova (5) ()Mia Buric (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)Laurence Courtois (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Sucha (SVK)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amelie Cocheteux (2) (FRA)Sandra Nacuk ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anne Kremer (1) (LUX)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
Adriana Barna (2) (GER)
Raluca Sandu ()
1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Q2Anne Kremer (1) (LUX)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
Renata Kucerova (CZE)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
8-2
Q2Adriana Barna (2) (GER)
Raluca Sandu ()
Martina Muller (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
8-2