WTA Guangzhou Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Guangzhou Discussion!


Share This...


Guangzhou Event Details:

2011-09-19Hard
OutdoorGuangzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guangzhou draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChanelle Scheepers (7) (RSA)Magdalena Rybarikova (8) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFChanelle Scheepers (7) (RSA)Maria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFMagdalena Rybarikova (8) (SVK)Jie Zheng (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFChanelle Scheepers (7) (RSA)Urszula Radwanska (POL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJie Zheng (CHN)Petra Martic (4) (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMagdalena Rybarikova (8) (SVK)Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)Yi-Jing Zhao (Q) (CHN)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (7) (RSA)Su-Wei Hsieh (Q) (TPE)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jie Zheng (CHN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Petra Martic (4) (CRO)Zarina Diyas (Q) (KAZ)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (8) (SVK)Aravane Rezai (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)Mandy Minella (LUX)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (Q) (CHN)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (Q) (TPE)Jing-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (7) (RSA)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (CHN)Alberta Brianti (6) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Saisai Zheng (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (Q) (KAZ)Sheng-Nan Sun (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petra Martic (4) (CRO)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (8) (SVK)Jill Craybas (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aravane Rezai (FRA)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSu-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
6-2 6-1
SFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
7-5 6-2
SFSu-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Alberta Brianti (2) (ITA)
Petra Martic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFHao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Jarmila Groth (1) (AUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Kai-Chen Chang (3) (TPE)
Jill Craybas (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 6-1
QFAlberta Brianti (2) (ITA)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
R16Jarmila Groth (1) (AUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Yang Pang (WC) (CHN)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-0 6-0
R16Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
7-5 6-3
R16Kai-Chen Chang (3) (TPE)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
WO
R16Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Maria Kondratieva (4) (RUS)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Alberta Brianti (2) (ITA)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
7-5 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan (10) (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)Madalina Gojnea (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zarina Diyas (3) (KAZ)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (9) (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Su-Wei Hsieh (6) (TPE)Ling Zhang (4) (HKG)7-6(0) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (10) (TPE)Yang Pang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Qiang Wang (7) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Madalina Gojnea (2) (ROU)Ran Tian (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)Yi Chen (WC) (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zarina Diyas (3) (KAZ)Karen Barbat (DEN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (9) (THA)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (4) (HKG)Zhen Yan (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Su-Wei Hsieh (6) (TPE)Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (10) (TPE)Bye
Q3Yang Pang (WC) (CHN)Chu-Xian Huang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Qiang Wang (7) (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ran Tian (WC) (CHN)Bye
Q3Yi Chen (WC) (TPE)Bye
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (8) (TPE)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Zarina Diyas (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Karen Barbat (DEN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Di Zhao (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (9) (THA)Bye
Q3Ling Zhang (4) (HKG)Bye
Q3Zhen Yan (WC) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)Bao Yi Xu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Su-Wei Hsieh (6) (TPE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA Guangzhou draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win Guangzhou?