WTA Guangzhou Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Guangzhou Discussion!


Share This...


Guangzhou Event Details:

2010-09-13Hard
OutdoorGuangzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guangzhou draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJarmila Groth (1) (AUS)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJarmila Groth (1) (AUS)Edina Gallovits (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFJarmila Groth (1) (AUS)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (ROU)Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (CHN)Sania Mirza (IND)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jarmila Groth (1) (AUS)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)Ayumi Morita (4) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang (5) (TPE)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (CHN)Chanelle Scheepers (8) (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sania Mirza (IND)Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (RUS)Alexandra Panova (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jarmila Groth (1) (AUS)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Simona Halep (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Jing-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (4) (JPN)Junri Namigata (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (ROU)So-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Su-Wei Hsieh (Q) (TPE)7-6(2) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (5) (TPE)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (8) (RSA)Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (CHN)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sania Mirza (IND)Katie O'brien (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)Olga Savchuk (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (RUS)Yung-Jan Chan (2) (TPE)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEdina Gallovits (ROU)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
7-5 6-3
SFEdina Gallovits (ROU)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 6-0
SFXinyun Han (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFOlga Savchuk (UKR)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFEdina Gallovits (ROU)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Anna Smith (4) (GBR)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFJing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Su-Wei Hsieh (3) (TPE)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-4 6-2
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
6-1 7-5
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Yi Chen (WC) (TPE)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Anna Smith (4) (GBR)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (3) (TPE)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Natalie Grandin (2) (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sheng-Nan Sun (9) (CHN)Sally Peers (5) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1So-Jung Kim (8) (KOR)Jin-A Lee (3) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Misaki Doi (4) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (9) (CHN)Vladimira Uhlirova (A) (CZE)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (5) (AUS)Chang Liu (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Ryoko Fuda (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (3) (KOR)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (8) (KOR)Remi Tezuka (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Misaki Doi (4) (JPN)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (9) (CHN)Yue Fei (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimira Uhlirova (A) (CZE)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Anna Smith (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (5) (AUS)Bao Yi Xu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Di Zhao (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryoko Fuda (6) (JPN)Zi Yan (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (3) (KOR)Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)Wan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Remi Tezuka (JPN)Yan-Chong Chen (WC) (CHN)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim (8) (KOR)Zhen Yan (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Misaki Doi (4) (JPN)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Yi Chen (TPE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Xiao Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Guangzhou draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Guangzhou?