WTA Gstaad Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Gstaad Discussion!


Share This...


Gstaad Event Details:

2019-07-16Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gstaad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
R16Simona Waltert (WC) (SUI)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (3) (FRA)Jasmine Paolini (q) (ITA)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Daria Gavrilova (7) ()Upcoming[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (q) (USA)Samantha Stosur (AUS)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (FRA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (4) (ROU)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (LL) (CHN)Liudmila Samsonova ()Upcoming[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (WC) (SUI)Julia Goerges (1) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Kristina Kucova (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Eugenie Bouchard (8) (CAN)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (3) (FRA)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (q) (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Conny Perrin (SUI)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (7) ()Ylena In-Albon (WC) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (q) (USA)Tatjana Maria (5) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (AUS)Barbara Haas (q) (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Mona Barthel (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (4) (ROU)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (LL) (CHN)Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Liudmila Samsonova ()Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
QFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Undecided
Upcoming
QFUndecided
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Upcoming
QFAnastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Conny Perrin (WC) (SUI)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Upcoming
R16Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-4 6-0
R16Daria Gavrilova ()
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Upcoming
R16Mona Barthel (3) (GER)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Tess Sugnaux (WC) (SUI)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Upcoming
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Upcoming
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Oksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Upcoming
R16Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Paula Kania (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Conny Perrin (WC) (SUI)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Timea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Allie Kiick (q) (USA)Ena Shibahara (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jasmine Paolini (q) (ITA)Xinyun Han (LL) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (q) (ITA)Kristina Kucova (LL) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbara Haas (q) (AUT)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Erin Routliffe (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Allie Kiick (q) (USA)Zoe Kruger (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ena Shibahara (USA)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Paolini (q) (ITA)Joanne Zuger (SUI)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (LL) (CHN)Leonie Kung ()6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (LL) (SVK)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (q) (ITA)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (AUT)Jana Cepelova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbara Haas (q) (AUT)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wuarin (SUI)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]