WTA French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

2008-05-26Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Dinara Safina (13) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDinara Safina (13) (RUS)Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAna Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDinara Safina (13) (RUS)Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFSvetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)Kaia Kanepi (EST)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Carla Suarez Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAna Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Patty Schnyder (10) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dinara Safina (13) (RUS)Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Vera Zvonareva (11) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)Victoria Azarenka (16) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (EST)Petra Kvitova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (Q) (ESP)Flavia Pennetta (26) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Agnieszka Radwanska (14) (POL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (10) (SUI)Katarina Srebotnik (27) (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Karin Knapp (32) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dinara Safina (13) (RUS)Jie Zheng (Q) (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (11) (RUS)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)Nadia Petrova (25) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victoria Azarenka (16) (BLR)Francesca Schiavone (18) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (CZE)Agnes Szavay (12) (HUN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (26) (ITA)Venus Williams (8) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (Q) (ESP)Casey Dellacqua (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (14) (POL)Alize Cornet (19) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Dominika Cibulkova (28) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarina Srebotnik (27) (SLO)Serena Williams (5) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (10) (SUI)Emilie Loit (FRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Iveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Caroline Wozniacki (30) (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Karin Knapp (32) (ITA)Olivia Sanchez (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Jie Zheng (Q) (CHN)Maria Kirilenko (21) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Dinara Safina (13) (RUS)Magdalena Rybarikova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (11) (RUS)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Olga Govortsova (BLR)Ai Sugiyama (31) (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R64Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)Vania King (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (25) (RUS)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Francesca Schiavone (18) (ITA)Sanda Mamic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Victoria Azarenka (16) (BLR)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R64Agnes Szavay (12) (HUN)Sabine Lisicki (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Petra Kvitova (CZE)Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) (ESP)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Kaia Kanepi (EST)Anna Chakvetadze (6) (RUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64Venus Williams (8) (USA)Selima Sfar (Q) (TUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Flavia Pennetta (26) (ITA)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Carla Suarez Navarro (Q) (ESP)Amelie Mauresmo (22) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Casey Dellacqua (AUS)Nathalie Dechy (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Agnieszka Radwanska (14) (POL)Jelena Pandzic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Alize Cornet (19) (FRA)Gisela Dulko (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Dominika Cibulkova (28) (SVK)Milagros Sequera (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Marina Erakovic (NZL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Serena Williams (5) (USA)Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Katarina Srebotnik (27) (SLO)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R64Emilie Loit (FRA)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patty Schnyder (10) (SUI)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Iveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)Shuai Peng (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Caroline Wozniacki (30) (DEN)Anastasia Yakimova (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-1 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) (USA)Madison Brengle (WC) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Olivia Sanchez (WC) (FRA)Jarmila Groth (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R128Karin Knapp (32) (ITA)Martina Muller (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Maria Kirilenko (21) (RUS)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Jie Zheng (Q) (CHN)Mara Santangelo (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Magdalena Rybarikova (Q) (SVK)Karolina Sprem (CRO)7-6(3) 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Dinara Safina (13) (RUS)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Vera Zvonareva (11) (RUS)Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Raluca Olaru (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Yanina Wickmayer (Q) (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Sybille Bammer (20) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ai Sugiyama (31) (JPN)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Olga Govortsova (BLR)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marta Domachowska (POL)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Vania King (USA)Violette Huck (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Nadia Petrova (25) (RUS)Aravane Rezai (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Francesca Schiavone (18) (ITA)Jill Craybas (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sanda Mamic (CRO)Michaella Krajicek (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Victoria Azarenka (16) (BLR)Edina Gallovits (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Agnes Szavay (12) (HUN)Ayumi Morita (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sabine Lisicki (GER)Elena Vesnina (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Petra Kvitova (CZE)Akiko Morigami (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)Shahar Peer (17) (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) (ESP)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Kaia Kanepi (EST)Meng Yuan (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anna Chakvetadze (6) (RUS)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Venus Williams (8) (USA)Tzipi Obziler (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Selima Sfar (Q) (TUN)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Q) (RUS)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Flavia Pennetta (26) (ITA)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Amelie Mauresmo (22) (FRA)Olga Savchuk (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Carla Suarez Navarro (Q) (ESP)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nathalie Dechy (FRA)Julie Ditty (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Casey Dellacqua (AUS)Marion Bartoli (9) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Agnieszka Radwanska (14) (POL)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jelena Pandzic (Q) (CRO)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gisela Dulko (ARG)Sara Errani (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Alize Cornet (19) (FRA)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Dominika Cibulkova (28) (SVK)Angelique Kerber (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Milagros Sequera (VEN)Lilia Osterloh (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Marina Erakovic (NZL)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-7(9) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Monica Niculescu (LL) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Serena Williams (5) (USA)Ashley Harkleroad (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)Camille Pin (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Catalina Castano (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Katarina Srebotnik (27) (SLO)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Virginie Razzano (24) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Emilie Loit (FRA)Zi Yan (CHN)1-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
R128Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Tamira Paszek (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Patty Schnyder (10) (SUI)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Iveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)Nicole Vaidisova (15) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Shuai Peng (CHN)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Yulia Fedossova (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Alona Bondarenko (23) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Caroline Wozniacki (30) (DEN)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anastasia Yakimova (Q) (BLR)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lucie Safarova (CZE)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
2-6 7-5 6-4
SFAnabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Alona Bondarenko (7) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
6-2 6-1
QFCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFAnabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Yung-Jan Chan (4) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
QFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Victoria Azarenka (6) (BLR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFAlona Bondarenko (7) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
R16Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Mariya Koryttseva (15) (UKR)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
3-6 6-2 6-0
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Lisa Raymond (12) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Yung-Jan Chan (4) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Natalie Grandin (A) (RSA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Anabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Zi Yan (8) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Victoria Azarenka (6) (BLR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Shuai Peng (11) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Kveta Peschke (3) (CZE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Alona Bondarenko (7) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Dinara Safina (9) (RUS)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
R16Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R32Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
R32Mariya Koryttseva (15) (UKR)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R32Lisa Raymond (12) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Julie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-0
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
R32Yung-Jan Chan (4) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R32Natalie Grandin (A) (RSA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R32Zi Yan (8) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
2-6 7-5 6-1
R32Victoria Azarenka (6) (BLR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R32Shuai Peng (11) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 6-2
R32Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Tatiana Poutchek (16) (BLR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
R32Kveta Peschke (3) (CZE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R32Alona Bondarenko (7) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
2-6 6-2 7-6(7)
R32Dinara Safina (9) (RUS)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Nathalie Dechy (14) (FRA)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R32Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Katarina Srebotnik (2) (SLO)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R64Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
6-3 6-4
R64Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R64Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R64Mariya Koryttseva (15) (UKR)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R64Lisa Raymond (12) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-3 6-2
R64Julie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R64Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
R64Sara Errani (ITA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Alicia Molik (5) (AUS)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R64Yung-Jan Chan (4) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R64Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Olivia Sanchez (WC) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
7-5 1-6 6-3
R64Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
6-3 7-5
R64Natalie Grandin (A) (RSA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Iveta Benesova (13) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
1-6 7-5 7-5
R64Anabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3
R64Emilie Loit (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
6-4 7-6(3)
R64Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
6-2 6-1
R64Zi Yan (8) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Martina Muller (GER)
6-1 6-0
R64Victoria Azarenka (6) (BLR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
7-6(4) 6-1
R64Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Vania King (USA)
7-5 2-6 6-4
R64Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R64Shuai Peng (11) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
R64Tatiana Poutchek (16) (BLR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R64Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R64Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R64Kveta Peschke (3) (CZE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-0
R64Alona Bondarenko (7) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-0 2-6 6-2
R64Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-4 2-0 Retired
R64Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (WC) (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R64Dinara Safina (9) (RUS)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R64Nathalie Dechy (14) (FRA)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R64Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R64Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Yulia Fedossova (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R64Katarina Srebotnik (2) (SLO)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Monica Niculescu (2) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Anna Lapushchenkova (17) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yanina Wickmayer (4) (BEL)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Selima Sfar (TUN)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Julia Goerges (6) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bethanie Mattek-Sands (7) (USA)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Christina Wheeler (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jarmila Groth (AUS)Betina Jozami (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jie Zheng (CHN)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Carla Suarez Navarro (13) (ESP)Olga Puchkova (11) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)Greta Arn (HUN)7-6(4) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Ahsha Rolle (19) (USA)3-6 6-4 11-9 [H2H]
Q2Monica Niculescu (2) (ROU)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Julie Coin (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Lapushchenkova (17) (RUS)Kinnie Laisne (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yanina Wickmayer (4) (BEL)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Selima Sfar (TUN)Hana Sromova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Goerges (6) (GER)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bethanie Mattek-Sands (7) (USA)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christina Wheeler (AUS)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jarmila Groth (AUS)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Betina Jozami (ARG)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Barrois (GER)Katie O'brien (10) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jie Zheng (CHN)Charlotte Rodier (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olga Puchkova (11) (RUS)Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carla Suarez Navarro (13) (ESP)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Caroline Maes (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Kathrin Woerle (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (HUN)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ahsha Rolle (19) (USA)Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Monica Niculescu (2) (ROU)Irena Pavlovic (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Bachmann (GER)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julie Coin (FRA)Yaroslava Shvedova (18) (KAZ)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Maret Ani (3) (EST)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kinnie Laisne (WC) (FRA)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Lapushchenkova (17) (RUS)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yanina Wickmayer (4) (BEL)Virginie Pichet (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Anna Korzeniak (POL)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Tatiana Poutchek (21) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shuai Zhang (CHN)Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Selima Sfar (TUN)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hana Sromova (CZE)Melinda Czink (15) (HUN)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julia Goerges (6) (GER)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Abigail Spears (USA)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Junri Namigata (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (14) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bethanie Mattek-Sands (7) (USA)Alina Jidkova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Elena Baltacha (24) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Renata Voracova (8) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christina Wheeler (AUS)Neuza Silva (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johanna Larsson (SWE)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Roberta Vinci (22) (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Alicia Molik (9) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jarmila Groth (AUS)Marta Marrero (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Naomi Cavaday (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Betina Jozami (ARG)Vesna Manasieva (20) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Katie O'brien (10) (GBR)Melanie South (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (GER)Sunitha Rao (IND)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jie Zheng (CHN)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)4-6 7-5 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Rodier (WC) (FRA)Varvara Lepchenko (23) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olga Puchkova (11) (RUS)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)Chloe Babet (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Anda Perianu (ROU)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carla Suarez Navarro (13) (ESP)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (12) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Maes (BEL)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle (GER)Estelle Guisard (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Julia Schruff (16) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA French Open - Roland Garros draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?