WTA French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

2004-05-24Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Myskina (6) (RUS)Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFElena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Paola Suarez (14) (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Myskina (6) (RUS)Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaola Suarez (14) (ARG)Maria Sharapova (18) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFElena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Myskina (6) (RUS)Venus Williams (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Serena Williams (2) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paola Suarez (14) (ARG)Jie Zheng (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maria Sharapova (18) (RUS)Marlene Weingartner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Magdalena Maleeva (21) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Myskina (6) (RUS)Svetlana Kuznetsova (11) (RUS)1-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
R16Venus Williams (4) (USA)Fabiola Zuluaga (23) (COL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Francesca Schiavone (17) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Serena Williams (2) (USA)Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (CHN)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)5-7 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paola Suarez (14) (ARG)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (18) (RUS)Vera Zvonareva (10) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marlene Weingartner (GER)Nadia Petrova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Maleeva (21) (BUL)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Anna Smashnova (19) (ISR)0-6 7-6(2) 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)Marissa Irvin (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Myskina (6) (RUS)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (11) (RUS)Myriam Casanova (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabiola Zuluaga (23) (COL)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Venus Williams (4) (USA)Mary Pierce (30) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Elena Bovina (25) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (17) (ITA)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)Gisela Dulko (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Serena Williams (2) (USA)Silvija Talaja (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Justine Henin (1) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jie Zheng (CHN)Emilie Loit (31) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Ashley Harkleroad (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paola Suarez (14) (ARG)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (10) (RUS)Magui Serna (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Maria Sharapova (18) (RUS)Rita Grande (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Marlene Weingartner (GER)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (8) (RUS)Yuliana Fedak (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Lisa Raymond (28) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Magdalena Maleeva (21) (BUL)Marta Marrero (ESP)7-5 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)Silvia Farina Elia (15) (ITA)6-3 3-6 9-7 [H2H]
R64Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Nicole Pratt (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Anna Smashnova (19) (ISR)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Marissa Irvin (Q) (USA)Dinara Safina (32) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Anastasia Myskina (6) (RUS)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Denisa Chladkova (CZE)Petra Mandula (29) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Myriam Casanova (SUI)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (11) (RUS)Barbara Rittner (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Shenay Perry (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Fabiola Zuluaga (23) (COL)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mary Pierce (30) (FRA)Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Venus Williams (4) (USA)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Kveta Peschke (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Elena Bovina (25) (RUS)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Francesca Schiavone (17) (ITA)Virginie Razzano (WC) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)Ai Sugiyama (12) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)Patty Schnyder (16) (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gisela Dulko (ARG)Conchita Martinez (20) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Silvija Talaja (CRO)Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)2-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Serena Williams (2) (USA)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Justine Henin (1) (BEL)Sandrine Testud (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jie Zheng (CHN)Dally Randriantefy (MAD)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Emilie Loit (31) (FRA)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Jelena Dokic (24) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (SR) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Vera Dushevina (RUS)Saori Obata (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Paola Suarez (14) (ARG)Milagros Sequera (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Vera Zvonareva (10) (RUS)Zuzana Kucova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Magui Serna (ESP)Akiko Morigami (JPN)6-3 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Rita Grande (ITA)Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Maria Sharapova (18) (RUS)Barbara Schwartz (SR) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Marlene Weingartner (GER)Eleni Daniilidou (27) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Amy Frazier (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Yuliana Fedak (Q) (UKR)Mara Santangelo (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nadia Petrova (8) (RUS)Catalina Castano (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)Jill Craybas (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lisa Raymond (28) (USA)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magdalena Maleeva (21) (BUL)Anca Barna (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marta Marrero (ESP)Christina Wheeler (WC) (AUS)6-2 4-6 9-7 [H2H]
R128Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)Samantha Reeves (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Silvia Farina Elia (15) (ITA)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicole Pratt (AUS)Tina Pisnik (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Tatiana Golovin (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Anna Smashnova (19) (ISR)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Dinara Safina (32) (RUS)Julia Schruff (Q) (GER)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marissa Irvin (Q) (USA)Tara Snyder (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)Virginie Pichet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anastasia Myskina (6) (RUS)Alicia Molik (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)Els Callens (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Denisa Chladkova (CZE)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Petra Mandula (29) (HUN)Kelly Mccain (Q) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Myriam Casanova (SUI)Karolina Sprem (22) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Barbara Rittner (Q) (GER)Barbara Schett (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Svetlana Kuznetsova (11) (RUS)Lubomira Bacheva (Q) (BUL)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Shenay Perry (Q) (USA)Tzipi Obziler (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Cara Black (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)Alina Jidkova (RUS)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Fabiola Zuluaga (23) (COL)Martina Sucha (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mary Pierce (30) (FRA)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)Laura Granville (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Camille Pin (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Venus Williams (4) (USA)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Kveta Peschke (Q) (CZE)Eva Birnerova (LL) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Elena Bovina (25) (RUS)Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Francesca Schiavone (17) (ITA)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Virginie Razzano (WC) (FRA)Kristina Brandi (PUR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)Melinda Czink (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ai Sugiyama (12) (JPN)Marion Bartoli (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Patty Schnyder (16) (SUI)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gisela Dulko (ARG)Martina Navratilova (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Conchita Martinez (20) (ESP)Teryn Ashley (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)Nathalie Dechy (26) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Silvija Talaja (CRO)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Serena Williams (2) (USA)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVirginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-0 6-3
SFVirginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-0 6-1
SFSvetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Martina Navratilova (5) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFVirginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Janette Husarova (7) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
QFSandrine Testud (FRA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Silvia Farina Elia (15) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFMartina Navratilova (5) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFSvetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
6-2 5-7 7-5
R16Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Barbara Schett (16) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-1 3-6 6-4
R16Janette Husarova (7) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Anastasia Myskina (11) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Silvia Farina Elia (15) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Cara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Martina Navratilova (5) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jill Craybas (USA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
R32Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R32Barbara Schett (16) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R32Anastasia Myskina (11) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-2 6-0
R32Janette Husarova (7) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
6-4 6-4
R32Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R32Silvia Farina Elia (15) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R32Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Ting Li (10) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R32Cara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-1 6-4
R32Martina Navratilova (5) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
6-2 Retired
R32Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Marion Bartoli (9) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R32Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Els Callens (13) (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R32Jill Craybas (USA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R32Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R32Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Myriam Casanova (14) (SUI)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Nana Smith (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Galina Fokina (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R64Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R64Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R64Barbara Schett (16) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R64Anastasia Myskina (11) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Pauline Parmentier (WC) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R64Rita Grande (ITA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Laura Granville (USA)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
6-3 7-6(8)
R64Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Kveta Peschke (SR) (CZE)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R64Janette Husarova (7) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R64Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Liezel Huber (3) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-1 1-6 6-3
R64Tina Krizan (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (WC) (FRA)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
7-5 7-5
R64Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
Kildine Chevalier (WC) (FRA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Silvia Farina Elia (15) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Ting Li (10) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Martina Muller (GER)
6-4 6-0
R64Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (WC) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R64Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-2 6-3
R64Cara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R64Martina Navratilova (5) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R64Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R64Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R64Marion Bartoli (9) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
7-5 6-1
R64Els Callens (13) (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R64Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Virginie Pichet (WC) (FRA)
Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R64Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R64Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Maret Ani (EST)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R64Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
6-1 6-1
R64Jill Craybas (USA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R64Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R64Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Alicia Molik (12) (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
R64Myriam Casanova (14) (SUI)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R64Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
R64Ansley Cargill (USA)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
6-1 Retired
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marissa Irvin (1) (USA)Stephanie Gehrlein (22) (GER)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shenay Perry (2) (USA)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Teryn Ashley (3) (USA)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roberta Vinci (4) (ITA)Miho Saeki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)Tzipi Obziler (15) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)6-7(6) 7-5 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Julia Schruff (7) (GER)Shuai Peng (24) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sanda Mamic (CRO)Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)4-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kveta Peschke (SR) (CZE)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuliana Fedak (10) (UKR)Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Rittner (GER)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kelly Mccain (USA)Edina Gallovits (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marissa Irvin (1) (USA)Eva Fislova (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Gehrlein (22) (GER)Jennifer Hopkins (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shenay Perry (2) (USA)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Meilen Tu (21) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teryn Ashley (3) (USA)Ivana Abramovic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberta Vinci (4) (ITA)Pauline Parmentier (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Miho Saeki (JPN)Zuzana Ondraskova (16) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)Sofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tzipi Obziler (15) (ISR)Capucine Rousseau (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Natalie Grandin (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Tatiana Panova (17) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julia Schruff (7) (GER)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shuai Peng (24) (CHN)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sanda Mamic (CRO)Mashona Washington (8) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Maret Ani (14) (EST)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kveta Peschke (SR) (CZE)Angelique Widjaja (9) (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuliana Fedak (10) (UKR)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)4-6 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Rittner (GER)Kaia Kanepi (11) (EST)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edina Gallovits (ROU)Adriana Serra Zanetti (12) (ITA)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kelly Mccain (USA)Selima Sfar (20) (TUN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marissa Irvin (1) (USA)Janet Lee (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eva Fislova (SVK)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Hopkins (USA)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Gehrlein (22) (GER)Galina Fokina (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shenay Perry (2) (USA)Lilia Osterloh (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Katalin Marosi (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Meilen Tu (21) (USA)Maureen Drake (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teryn Ashley (3) (USA)Servane Delobelle (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Kildine Chevalier (WC) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Natalia Gussoni (19) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberta Vinci (4) (ITA)Emmanuelle Edon (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pauline Parmentier (WC) (FRA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miho Saeki (JPN)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (16) (CZE)Yulia Fedossova (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Virag Nemeth (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)Lana Popadic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Capucine Rousseau (FRA)Ansley Cargill (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tzipi Obziler (15) (ISR)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Kyra Nagy (HUN)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (RSA)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Aurelie Vedy (WC) (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Panova (17) (RUS)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julia Schruff (7) (GER)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shuai Peng (24) (CHN)Libuse Prusova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (8) (USA)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sanda Mamic (CRO)Jarmila Groth (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maret Ani (14) (EST)Abigail Spears (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Widjaja (9) (INA)Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kveta Peschke (SR) (CZE)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)Ivana Lisjak (CRO)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)Marta Domachowska (23) (POL)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuliana Fedak (10) (UKR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Adriana Barna (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)Angelika Bachmann (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Yuka Yoshida (13) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kaia Kanepi (11) (EST)Aravane Rezai (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Rittner (GER)Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Elise Tamaela (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)Sybille Bammer (18) (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Serra Zanetti (12) (ITA)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edina Gallovits (ROU)Patricia Wartusch (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kelly Mccain (USA)Janette Husarova (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Selima Sfar (20) (TUN)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA French Open - Roland Garros draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?