WTA French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

2005-05-23Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJustine Henin (10) (BEL)Mary Pierce (21) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFMary Pierce (21) (FRA)Elena Likhovtseva (16) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFJustine Henin (10) (BEL)Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMary Pierce (21) (FRA)Lindsay Davenport (1) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFElena Likhovtseva (16) (RUS)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Ana Ivanovic (29) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJustine Henin (10) (BEL)Maria Sharapova (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lindsay Davenport (1) (USA)Kim Clijsters (14) (BEL)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mary Pierce (21) (FRA)Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elena Likhovtseva (16) (RUS)Elena Dementieva (4) (RUS)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Elena Bovina (12) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (29) (SRB)Francesca Schiavone (22) (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Justine Henin (10) (BEL)Svetlana Kuznetsova (6) (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maria Sharapova (2) (RUS)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (1) (USA)Virginie Razzano (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (14) (BEL)Daniela Hantuchova (20) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mary Pierce (21) (FRA)Vera Zvonareva (9) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)Flavia Pennetta (32) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (4) (RUS)Akiko Morigami (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena Likhovtseva (16) (RUS)Silvia Farina Elia (18) (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Venus Williams (11) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Emilie Loit (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Shahar Peer (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (12) (RUS)Tatiana Golovin (17) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (22) (ITA)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (29) (SRB)Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (6) (RUS)Marissa Irvin (USA)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Justine Henin (10) (BEL)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Nathalie Dechy (13) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (2) (RUS)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Lindsay Davenport (1) (USA)Shuai Peng (CHN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R64Virginie Razzano (FRA)Clarisa Fernandez (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Daniela Hantuchova (20) (SVK)Catalina Castano (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kim Clijsters (14) (BEL)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (9) (RUS)Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Mary Pierce (21) (FRA)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Flavia Pennetta (32) (ITA)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)Sandra Kloesel (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Elena Dementieva (4) (RUS)Sanda Mamic (CRO)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Akiko Morigami (JPN)Karolina Sprem (31) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Silvia Farina Elia (18) (ITA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Elena Likhovtseva (16) (RUS)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Venus Williams (11) (USA)Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Shinobu Asagoe (19) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Emilie Loit (FRA)Amy Frazier (27) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Shahar Peer (ISR)Kveta Peschke (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tatiana Golovin (17) (FRA)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Elena Bovina (12) (RUS)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)Anna Smashnova (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Francesca Schiavone (22) (ITA)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Ana Ivanovic (29) (SRB)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Alize Cornet (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (6) (RUS)Sofia Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marissa Irvin (USA)Gisela Dulko (30) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)Magdalena Maleeva (24) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Justine Henin (10) (BEL)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Dechy (13) (FRA)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Kristina Brandi (PUR)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R64Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Maria Sharapova (2) (RUS)Aravane Rezai (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lindsay Davenport (1) (USA)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Shuai Peng (CHN)Mailyne Andrieux (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Clarisa Fernandez (Q) (ARG)Tatiana Panova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Virginie Razzano (FRA)Dinara Safina (25) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Daniela Hantuchova (20) (SVK)Michaella Krajicek (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Catalina Castano (COL)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Kim Clijsters (14) (BEL)Meilen Tu (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Vera Zvonareva (9) (RUS)Yvonne Meusburger (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mary Pierce (21) (FRA)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Flavia Pennetta (32) (ITA)Jill Craybas (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marta Domachowska (POL)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sandra Kloesel (Q) (GER)Mara Santangelo (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Elena Dementieva (4) (RUS)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sanda Mamic (CRO)Lisa Raymond (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Akiko Morigami (JPN)Angela Haynes (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Karolina Sprem (31) (CRO)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Silvia Farina Elia (18) (ITA)Anne Kremer (LUX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Shenay Perry (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Sophie Ferguson (WC) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Elena Likhovtseva (16) (RUS)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Venus Williams (11) (USA)Marta Marrero (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)Libuse Prusova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Shinobu Asagoe (19) (JPN)Julia Schruff (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Amy Frazier (27) (USA)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R128Emilie Loit (FRA)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Anastasia Myskina (5) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Mashona Washington (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Severine Beltrame (FRA)Abigail Spears (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Kveta Peschke (CZE)Dally Randriantefy (MAD)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Shahar Peer (ISR)Marion Bartoli (28) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Golovin (17) (FRA)Lilia Osterloh (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Marlene Weingartner (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Martina Sucha (SVK)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Elena Bovina (12) (RUS)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Anna Smashnova (ISR)Jelena Jankovic (15) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)Roberta Vinci (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Lucie Safarova (LL) (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Francesca Schiavone (22) (ITA)Jie Zheng (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ana Ivanovic (29) (SRB)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Iveta Benesova (CZE)Pauline Parmentier (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alize Cornet (WC) (FRA)Alina Jidkova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Evie Dominikovic (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Svetlana Kuznetsova (6) (RUS)Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Sofia Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Marissa Irvin (USA)Nicole Pratt (AUS)5-7 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
R128Gisela Dulko (30) (ARG)Sania Mirza (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magdalena Maleeva (24) (BUL)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)Petra Mandula (Q) (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)Anastasia Yakimova (Q) (BLR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R128Justine Henin (10) (BEL)Conchita Martinez (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nathalie Dechy (13) (FRA)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Samantha Stosur (AUS)Silvija Talaja (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Kristina Brandi (PUR)Yulia Fedossova (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Ai Sugiyama (23) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)Paola Suarez (26) (ARG)7-5 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Aravane Rezai (WC) (FRA)Camille Pin (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Maria Sharapova (2) (RUS)Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVirginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
SFVirginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Nadia Petrova (5) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFCara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Corina Morariu (8) (USA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFVirginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Emilie Loit (12) (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFNadia Petrova (5) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Shinobu Asagoe (13) (JPN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
2-6 6-3 6-2
QFCorina Morariu (8) (USA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Lisa Raymond (3) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFCara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Ting Li (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Iveta Benesova (15) (CZE)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Emilie Loit (12) (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Shinobu Asagoe (13) (JPN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Elena Likhovtseva (4) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Nadia Petrova (5) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Corina Morariu (8) (USA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Bryanne Stewart (10) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Lisa Raymond (3) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Marion Bartoli (14) (FRA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Ting Li (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Janette Husarova (6) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Zi Yan (16) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R32Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R32Iveta Benesova (15) (CZE)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R32Emilie Loit (12) (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
6-7(4) 6-3 11-9
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Daniela Hantuchova (7) (SVK)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R32Elena Likhovtseva (4) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R32Shinobu Asagoe (13) (JPN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Marta Marrero (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Gisela Dulko (11) (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
7-5 6-2
R32Nadia Petrova (5) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R32Corina Morariu (8) (USA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R32Bryanne Stewart (10) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R32Marion Bartoli (14) (FRA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R32Lisa Raymond (3) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
WO
R32Janette Husarova (6) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R32Ting Li (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (9) (ESP)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
6-7(7) 7-5 7-5
R32Zi Yan (16) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Sania Mirza (IND)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R32Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
6-7(9) 6-3 6-4
R64Elena Bovina (RUS)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Anne Kremer (A) (LUX)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R64Iveta Benesova (15) (CZE)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R64Emilie Loit (12) (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R64Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R64Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R64Daniela Hantuchova (7) (SVK)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R64Elena Likhovtseva (4) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R64Catalina Castano (COL)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R64Marta Marrero (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
R64Shinobu Asagoe (13) (JPN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
6-2 1-6 11-9
R64Gisela Dulko (11) (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
3-6 6-0 6-2
R64Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Martina Navratilova (WC) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
4-6 6-0 6-1
R64Nadia Petrova (5) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Els Callens (BEL)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
6-3 6-2
R64Corina Morariu (8) (USA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R64Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
6-1 6-2
R64Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Mailyne Andrieux (WC) (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R64Bryanne Stewart (10) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Meilen Tu (USA)
6-0 6-3
R64Marion Bartoli (14) (FRA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R64Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-7(6) 6-1 6-1
R64Marta Domachowska (POL)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
5-7 6-4 6-1
R64Lisa Raymond (3) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Martina Sucha (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R64Janette Husarova (6) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Kildine Chevalier (WC) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
4-6 6-3 8-6
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R64Ting Li (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
R64Anabel Medina Garrigues (9) (ESP)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
Laura Granville (USA)
Marissa Irvin (USA)
6-0 6-2
R64Zi Yan (16) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R64Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Kristina Brandi (PUR)
Nana Smith (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R64Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Yulia Fedossova (WC) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R64Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Meilen Tu (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Emma Laine (FIN)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Kloesel (GER)Lucie Safarova (4) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Petra Mandula (HUN)Els Callens (BEL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Michaella Krajicek (6) (NED)Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eva Birnerova (22) (CZE)Lindsay Lee-Waters (7) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Yvonne Meusburger (24) (AUT)Alice Canepa (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Galina Voskoboeva (17) (KAZ)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Libuse Prusova (CZE)Elise Tamaela (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Yakimova (19) (BLR)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (11) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mara Santangelo (20) (ITA)Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Meilen Tu (USA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Jarmila Groth (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Laura Pous-Tio (3) (ESP)1-6 7-5 10-8 [H2H]
Q2Emma Laine (FIN)Mary Gambale (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Safarova (4) (CZE)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Kloesel (GER)Irena Pavlovic (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Els Callens (BEL)Selima Sfar (5) (TUN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Mandula (HUN)Sabine Klaschka (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michaella Krajicek (6) (NED)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (7) (USA)Kathrin Woerle (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eva Birnerova (22) (CZE)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alice Canepa (ITA)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Meusburger (24) (AUT)Martina Muller (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Edina Gallovits (9) (ROU)7-6(11) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (17) (KAZ)Teryn Ashley (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (NED)Hanna Nooni (SWE)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Libuse Prusova (CZE)Renata Voracova (PR) (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lourdes Dominguez Lino (11) (ESP)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Yakimova (19) (BLR)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)Hana Sromova (CZE)7-5 0-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Mara Santangelo (20) (ITA)Sunitha Rao (IND)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Meilen Tu (USA)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Virginie Pichet (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Saori Obata (23) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)Milagros Sequera (2) (VEN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Virag Nemeth (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jarmila Groth (AUS)Shikha Uberoi (21) (IND)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Pous-Tio (3) (ESP)Violette Huck (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emma Laine (FIN)Frederica Piedade (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mary Gambale (WC) (USA)Jamea Jackson (15) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Safarova (4) (CZE)Yuka Yoshida (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aniko Kapros (HUN)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irena Pavlovic (WC) (FRA)Jessica Kirkland (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Kloesel (GER)Sandra Kleinova (18) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Selima Sfar (5) (TUN)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Els Callens (BEL)Maret Ani (EST)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabine Klaschka (GER)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petra Mandula (HUN)Lubomira Kurhajcova (16) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaella Krajicek (6) (NED)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Paula Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)Chanda Rubin (14) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (7) (USA)Kildine Chevalier (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle (GER)Ting Li (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eva Birnerova (22) (CZE)Pascale Leroy (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alice Canepa (ITA)Ekaterina Bychkova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martina Muller (GER)Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Meusburger (24) (AUT)Cara Black (ZIM)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edina Gallovits (9) (ROU)Anca Barna (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Sybille Bammer (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teryn Ashley (USA)Maureen Drake (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Galina Voskoboeva (17) (KAZ)Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (NED)Elena Baltacha (10) (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Nooni (SWE)Delia Sescioreanu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (PR) (CZE)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Libuse Prusova (CZE)Tzipi Obziler (13) (ISR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lourdes Dominguez Lino (11) (ESP)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)6-1 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Gracia Radovanovic (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (RSA)Tina Pisnik (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Yakimova (19) (BLR)Katerina Klapkova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hana Sromova (CZE)Marie-Eve Pelletier (12) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)1-6 6-4 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Sunitha Rao (IND)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mara Santangelo (20) (ITA)Aurelie Vedy (WC) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA French Open - Roland Garros draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?