WTA Filderstadt Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Filderstadt Discussion!


Share This...


Filderstadt Event Details:

2003-10-06Hard
IndoorFilderstadt T.C., Stuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Filderstadt draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Justine Henin (2) (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Mary Pierce (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
SFJustine Henin (2) (BEL)Elena Bovina (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Amelie Mauresmo (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMary Pierce (WC) (FRA)Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFElena Bovina (RUS)Lindsay Davenport (3) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJustine Henin (2) (BEL)Elena Dementieva (6) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (5) (FRA)Patty Schnyder (SUI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mary Pierce (WC) (FRA)Jennifer Capriati (4) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)Chanda Rubin (7) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (RUS)Anastasia Myskina (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lindsay Davenport (3) (USA)Ai Sugiyama (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (6) (RUS)Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Justine Henin (2) (BEL)Conchita Martinez (ESP)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Bye
R32Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Lisa Raymond (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (SUI)Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (5) (FRA)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Capriati (4) (USA)Bye
R32Mary Pierce (WC) (FRA)Cara Black (Q) (ZIM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)Jelena Dokic (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chanda Rubin (7) (USA)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Myskina (8) (RUS)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)0-6 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (RUS)Fabiola Zuluaga (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ai Sugiyama (JPN)Anna Smashnova (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (3) (USA)Bye
R32Elena Dementieva (6) (RUS)Nadia Petrova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)Amanda Coetzer (RSA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez (ESP)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Justine Henin (2) (BEL)Bye
Women's Doubles
FLisa Raymond (2) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFLisa Raymond (2) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
WO
QFCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-4 6-3
QFNadia Petrova (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Liezel Huber (4) (USA)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFMarion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Conchita Martinez (3) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
QFLisa Raymond (2) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Amelie Mauresmo (WC) (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
7-5 4-6 6-2
R16Elena Bovina (RUS)
Els Callens (BEL)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Q) (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Liezel Huber (4) (USA)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
R16Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Anastasia Myskina (WC) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (LL) (FRA)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Conchita Martinez (3) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Rita Grande (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
7-5 6-1
R16Lisa Raymond (2) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cara Black (ZIM)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)7-6(4) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fabiola Zuluaga (8) (COL)Tina Pisnik (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Myriam Casanova (SUI)Eleni Daniilidou (5) (GRE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Raymond (4) (USA)Svetlana Kuznetsova (7) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Els Callens (BEL)6-0 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Cara Black (ZIM)Stephanie Gehrlein (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tina Pisnik (SLO)Emilie Loit (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabiola Zuluaga (8) (COL)Marion Bartoli (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Myriam Casanova (SUI)Lina Krasnoroutskaya (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (5) (GRE)Marlene Weingartner (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Raymond (4) (USA)Barbara Schett (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Svetlana Kuznetsova (7) (RUS)Barbara Rittner (WC) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Els Callens (BEL)Paola Suarez (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Rita Grande (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cara Black (ZIM)Bianka Lamade (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Gehrlein (WC) (GER)Alicia Molik (6) (AUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tina Pisnik (SLO)Magui Serna (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilie Loit (FRA)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marion Bartoli (FRA)Amy Frazier (USA)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabiola Zuluaga (8) (COL)Karolina Sprem (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lina Krasnoroutskaya (3) (RUS)Angelika Roesch (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Myriam Casanova (SUI)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marlene Weingartner (GER)Iveta Benesova (A) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (5) (GRE)Laura Granville (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Raymond (4) (USA)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Schett (AUT)Maja Matevzic (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Rittner (WC) (GER)Anca Barna (GER)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Svetlana Kuznetsova (7) (RUS)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Filderstadt draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win Filderstadt?