WTA Filderstadt Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Filderstadt Discussion!


Share This...


Filderstadt Event Details:

2002-10-07Hard
IndoorFilderstadt T.C., Stuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Filderstadt draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKim Clijsters (6) (BEL)Daniela Hantuchova (8) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniela Hantuchova (8) (SVK)Elena Dementieva (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKim Clijsters (6) (BEL)Amelie Mauresmo (5) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniela Hantuchova (8) (SVK)Alexandra Stevenson (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFElena Dementieva (RUS)Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAmelie Mauresmo (5) (FRA)Tatiana Panova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKim Clijsters (6) (BEL)Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Stevenson (Q) (USA)Jennifer Capriati (1) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniela Hantuchova (8) (SVK)Barbara Schett (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)Justine Henin (4) (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (RUS)Martina Hingis (7) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (5) (FRA)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Panova (RUS)Jelena Dokic (3) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kim Clijsters (6) (BEL)Iva Majoli (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Anna Smashnova (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Capriati (1) (USA)Bye
R32Alexandra Stevenson (Q) (USA)Meghann Shaughnessy (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbara Schett (WC) (AUT)Chanda Rubin (USA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (8) (SVK)Daja Bedanova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Justine Henin (4) (BEL)Bye
R32Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)Lisa Raymond (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (RUS)Amanda Coetzer (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Hingis (7) (SUI)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (5) (FRA)Barbara Rittner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (LUX)Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tatiana Panova (RUS)Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (3) (AUS)Bye
R32Kim Clijsters (6) (BEL)Anastasia Myskina (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iva Majoli (CRO)Rita Grande (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Smashnova (ISR)Patty Schnyder (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Bye
Women's Doubles
FLindsay Davenport (SR) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Meghann Shaughnessy (2) (USA)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
6-2 6-4
SFLindsay Davenport (SR) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Justine Henin (WC) (BEL)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
6-1 6-3
SFMeghann Shaughnessy (2) (USA)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFLindsay Davenport (SR) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
QFJustine Henin (WC) (BEL)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
7-5 6-1
QFPetra Mandula (HUN)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
WO
QFMeghann Shaughnessy (2) (USA)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Lindsay Davenport (SR) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Daniela Hantuchova (1) (SVK)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Justine Henin (WC) (BEL)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Kim Clijsters (4) (BEL)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
R16Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
Tatiana Panova (LL) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-2 7-5
R16Petra Mandula (HUN)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Catherine Barclay (WC) (AUS)
Martina Muller (GER)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Nicole Arendt (3) (USA)
Liezel Huber (USA)
6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Meghann Shaughnessy (2) (USA)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rita Grande (6) (ITA)Eleni Daniilidou (1) (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Raymond (2) (USA)Angelika Roesch (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Myriam Casanova (WC) (SUI)Emilie Loit (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Maja Matevzic (SLO)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (1) (GRE)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rita Grande (6) (ITA)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Raymond (2) (USA)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelika Roesch (GER)Vanessa Henke (A) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilie Loit (FRA)Greta Arn (HUN)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Myriam Casanova (WC) (SUI)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maja Matevzic (SLO)Magui Serna (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Nina Duebbers (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (1) (GRE)Asa Svensson (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maureen Drake (CAN)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Marlene Weingartner (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rita Grande (6) (ITA)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Raymond (2) (USA)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iveta Benesova (CZE)Patricia Wartusch (AUT)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Roesch (GER)Meilen Tu (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (A) (GER)Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (HUN)Liezel Huber (A) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emilie Loit (FRA)Martina Muller (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Myriam Casanova (WC) (SUI)Tina Pisnik (8) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maja Matevzic (SLO)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (9) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magui Serna (ESP)Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nina Duebbers (WC) (GER)Scarlett Werner (WC) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Anca Barna (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Filderstadt draw (Women's) 2002?
Who will win Filderstadt?