WTA Fes Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Fes Discussion!


Share This...


Fes Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorFes, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Fes draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIveta Benesova (7) (CZE)Simona Halep (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFIveta Benesova (7) (CZE)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFSimona Halep (Q) (ROU)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlize Cornet (FRA)Anne Keothavong (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFIveta Benesova (7) (CZE)Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (CZE)Angelique Kerber (5) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimona Halep (Q) (ROU)Patty Schnyder (2) (SUI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (GBR)Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)5-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (FRA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)Anabel Medina Garrigues (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Iveta Benesova (7) (CZE)Claire De Gubernatis (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (5) (GER)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (CZE)Katie O'brien (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simona Halep (Q) (ROU)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (2) (SUI)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)Anna Floris (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (GBR)Julie Coin (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (FRA)Petra Martic (6) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (3) (ESP)Lina Bennani (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)Jarmila Groth (AUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (Q) (FRA)Nadia Lalami (WC) (MAR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (7) (CZE)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (5) (GER)Fatima El Allami (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katie O'brien (GBR)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Melinda Czink (4) (HUN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Simona Halep (Q) (ROU)Lucie Hradecka (8) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (UKR)Patricia Mayr (AUT)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (ROU)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (2) (SUI)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Lucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFIveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
6-4 7-5
SFLucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
QFIveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFJulie Coin (FRA)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFVesna Manasieva (RUS)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Melinda Czink (4) (HUN)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFLucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Lina Bennani (WC) (MAR)
Intissar Rassif (MAR)
6-1 6-0
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Katie O'brien (GBR)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Fatima El Allami (WC) (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-0 6-3
R16Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
R16Melinda Czink (4) (HUN)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Lucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Angelique Kerber (GER)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Greta Arn (8) (HUN)Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza-Candela (7) (ESP)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Elena Bovina (2) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (6) (ESP)Karolina Kosinska (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Fatyha Berjane (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (8) (HUN)Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)Tamira Paszek (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (FRA)Camilia Benabdeljalil (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza-Candela (7) (ESP)Ana Bogdan (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Riza Zalameda (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (POL)Anne Priska Schaefer (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (6) (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Maria Kondratieva (WC) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fatyha Berjane (WC) (MAR)Aline Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRE)Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (8) (HUN)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)Fatem Zahra Erraji (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tamira Paszek (AUT)Intissar Rassif (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (ESP)Nadejda Guskova (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Fes draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Fes?