WTA Estoril - Oeiras Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Estoril - Oeiras Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril - Oeiras Event Details:

2008-04-14Clay
OutdoorEstoril, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril - Oeiras draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFIveta Benesova (CZE)Maret Ani (EST)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMaria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)Klara Zakopalova (6) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFIveta Benesova (CZE)Camille Pin (8) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaret Ani (EST)Olga Savchuk (UKR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFKlara Zakopalova (6) (CZE)Karin Knapp (3) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)Tathiana Garbin (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Iveta Benesova (CZE)Flavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Camille Pin (8) (FRA)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maret Ani (EST)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olga Savchuk (UKR)Sofia Arvidsson (7) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Klara Zakopalova (6) (CZE)Corinna Dentoni (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (3) (ITA)Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tathiana Garbin (5) (ITA)Sanda Mamic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (CZE)Neuza Silva (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Camille Pin (8) (FRA)Angelique Kerber (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Lucie Safarova (4) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maret Ani (EST)Anne Kremer (LUX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (UKR)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (7) (SWE)Lilia Osterloh (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (6) (CZE)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (Q) (ITA)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (3) (ITA)Frederica Piedade (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (5) (ITA)Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (CRO)Michelle Larcher De Brito (WC) (POR)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)Stefanie Voegele (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-4 6-4
SFMaria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-2 6-3
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFMaria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Marta Marrero (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFArina Rodionova (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Maret Ani (EST)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Maria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Darya Kustova (BLR)
Marta Marrero (ESP)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Kelly Anderson (RSA)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-5]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
Michelle Larcher De Brito (WC) (POR)
Neuza Silva (POR)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Iveta Benesova (3) (CZE)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Maret Ani (EST)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Eva Hrdinova (2) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Oxana Lyubtsova (5) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)Arina Rodionova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Rika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eva Hrdinova (2) (CZE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Irina Kuzmina (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (5) (UKR)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Liga Dekmeijere (A) (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova (RUS)Debbrich Feys (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eva Hrdinova (2) (CZE)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (A) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Anna Gerasimou (GRE)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darya Kustova (BLR)Marta Marrero (8) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Julie Coin (3) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irina Kuzmina (LAT)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (5) (UKR)Catarina Ferreira (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liga Dekmeijere (A) (LAT)Barbara Luz (WC) (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Teodora Mircic (SRB)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Estoril - Oeiras draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win Estoril - Oeiras?