WTA Estoril - Oeiras Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Estoril - Oeiras Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril - Oeiras Event Details:

1999-04-05Clay
OutdoorLisbon, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril - Oeiras draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarina Srebotnik (SVN)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFRita Kuti Kis (HUN)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKatarina Srebotnik (SVN)Lubomira Bacheva (LL) (BGR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRita Kuti Kis (HUN)Anca Barna (DEU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Anne Kremer (3) (LUX)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLubomira Bacheva (BGR)Silvija Talaja (5) (HRV)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarina Srebotnik (SVN)Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)Anke Huber (1) (DEU)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Anca Barna (Q) (DEU)Adriana Gersi (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Anne Kremer (3) (LUX)Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Barbara Schwartz (AUT)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Silvija Talaja (5) (HRV)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lubomira Bacheva (LL) (BGR)Elena Pampoulova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarina Srebotnik (SVN)Julia Abe (DEU)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Torrens Valero (Q) (ESP)Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anke Huber (1) (DEU)Amanda Hopmans (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anca Barna (DEU)Katarina Studenikova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Adriana Gersi (CZE)Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (3) (LUX)Raluca Sandu ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)Lea Ghirardi (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Ana-Catarina Nogueira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Schwartz (AUT)Seda Noorlander (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvija Talaja (5) (HRV)Paola Suarez (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)Laurence Courtois (Q) (BEL)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lubomira Bacheva (BGR)Vanessa Menga (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Pampoulova ()Jana Kandarr (DEU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Abe (DEU)Laura Golarsa (7) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarina Srebotnik (SVN)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Torrens Valero (Q) (ESP)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (FRA)Kristie Boogert (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlicia Ortuno (ESP)
Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
7-6 3-6 6-3
SFAlicia Ortuno (ESP)
Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
7-6 6-4
SFAnna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
7-5 6-0
QFAlicia Ortuno (ESP)
Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
Anke Huber (DEU)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
WO
QFRosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Olga Lugina (3) (UKR)
Elena Pampoulova ()
7-5 7-6
QFKatalin Marosi (HUN)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFAnna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Jana Kandarr (DEU)
4-6 6-3 7-6
R16Anke Huber (DEU)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Katarina Srebotnik (1) (SVN)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
7-6 3-6 6-3
R16Alicia Ortuno (ESP)
Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
Helen Crook (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
7-5 7-6
R16Olga Lugina (3) (UKR)
Elena Pampoulova ()
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Amy Jensen (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BGR)
Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)
6-4 4-6 7-6
R16Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Angela Cardoso (WC) (PRT)
Cristina Correia (PRT)
6-2 6-7 6-4
R16Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Jana Kandarr (DEU)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
6-2 5-7 6-1
R16Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
Kristie Boogert (NLD)
Laurence Courtois (BEL)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Torrens Valero (1) (ESP)Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anca Barna (DEU)Lubomira Bacheva (BGR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)Patty Van Acker (BEL)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laurence Courtois (BEL)Alicia Ortuno (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Torrens Valero (1) (ESP)Janette Husarova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anca Barna (DEU)Liezel Huber (4) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lubomira Bacheva (BGR)Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patty Van Acker (BEL)Radka Pelikanova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)Jelena Dokic (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alicia Ortuno (ESP)Flora Perfetti (6) (ITA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Laurence Courtois (BEL)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Torrens Valero (1) (ESP)Katalin Marosi (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Janette Husarova (SVK)Cristina Correia (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)5-7 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Liezel Huber (4) (USA)Angela Cardoso (PRT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anca Barna (DEU)Edith Nunes-Bersot (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)Amanda Grahame (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lubomira Bacheva (BGR)Germana Di Natale (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Radka Pelikanova (CZE)Gisela Riera-Roura (7) (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Patty Van Acker (BEL)Sandra Kloesel (DEU)7-5 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Dokic (AUS)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)Karen Cross (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Flora Perfetti (6) (ITA)Olga Lugina (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alicia Ortuno (ESP)Alice Canepa (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesca Lubiani (ITA)Sandra Dopfer (AUT)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurence Courtois (BEL)Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Julia Abe (3) (DEU)
Lubomira Bacheva (BGR)
8-2
Q2Julia Abe (DEU)
Lubomira Bacheva (BGR)
Lea Ghirardi (1) (FRA)
Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (FRA)
8-6
Q2Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Flora Perfetti (ITA)
8-5
Q3Lea Ghirardi (1) (FRA)
Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (FRA)
Radka Pelikanova (CZE)
Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
8-2
Q3Julia Abe (3) (DEU)
Lubomira Bacheva (BGR)
Anca Barna (DEU)
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
9-8
Q3Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Flora Perfetti (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
8-6
Q3Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Katarina Studenikova (SVK)
9-8


What's your opinion on the WTA Estoril - Oeiras draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win Estoril - Oeiras?