WTA Estoril - Oeiras Draw (Women's) - 1970

Click Here To Join The Estoril - Oeiras Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril - Oeiras Event Details:

1970-01-01Clay
OutdoorOeiras, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril - Oeiras draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Carla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Romina Oprandi (SUI)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFCarla Suarez Navarro (4) (ESP)Kaia Kanepi (4) (EST)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (SUI)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Elena Vesnina (3) (RUS)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFCarla Suarez Navarro (LL) (ESP)Monica Puig (LL) (PRI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (EST)Ayumi Morita (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (SUI)Shuai Peng (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)Galina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Elena Vesnina (RUS)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Monica Puig (LL) (PRI)Francesca Schiavone (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (5) (EST)Sorana Cirstea (5) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayumi Morita (JPN)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)Marion Bartoli (1) (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SUI)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)Varvara Lepchenko (WC) (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Shahar Peer (3) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Aravane Rezai (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Tamira Paszek (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (WC) (RUS)Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (8) (PRI)Julia Goerges (8) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Marina Erakovic (NZL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (5) (ROU)Anabel Medina Garrigues (5) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (JPN)Laura Robson (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHao-Ching Chan (4) ()
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
SFHao-Ching Chan ()
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
2-6 6-4 10-3
QFDarija Jurak (4) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Tamira Paszek (4) (AUT)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-4 6-3
QFAlla Kudryavtseva ()
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-0 7-5
QFHao-Ching Chan ()
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Cara Black (1) (ZWE)
Catalina Castano (COL)
7-5 6-3
R16Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Laura Robson (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Vania King (4) (USA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
2-6 7-5 13-11
R16Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-4 6-0
R16Nina Bratchikova (WC) ()
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Sofia Araujo (WC) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
6-2 6-2
R16Hao-Ching Chan (WC) ()
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Daria Gavrilova (WC) ()
Barbara Luz (PRT)
6-3 4-6 10-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aravane Rezai (FRA)Vania King (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shahar Peer (ISR)Catalina Castano (COL)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Monica Puig (PRI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vania King (USA)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aravane Rezai (FRA)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)Johanna Konta (GBR)6-4 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Catalina Castano (3) (COL)Lesia Tsurenko (3) (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Shahar Peer (ISR)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)4-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Monica Puig (PRI)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Elina Svitolina (UKR)7-6(8) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vania King (1) (USA)Annika Beck (1) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aravane Rezai (FRA)Rita Vilaca ()6-2 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()Melanie Oudin (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza Candela (2) (ESP)Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (BRA)Virginie Razzano (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Foretz Gacon (WC) (FRA)Joana Vale Costa (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Johanna Konta (GBR)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lesia Tsurenko (3) (UKR)Sofia Araujo (3) (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catalina Castano (COL)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Caroline Garcia (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shahar Peer (ISR)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Monica Puig (4) (PRI)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Daria Gavrilova ()6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Barbara Luz (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elina Svitolina (UKR)Nina Bratchikova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]