WTA Eastbourne Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Eastbourne Discussion!


Share This...


Eastbourne Event Details:

2019-06-25Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eastbourne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAngelique Kerber (4) (GER)Ons Jabeur (TUN)w/o[H2H]
SFKarolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (TUN)Alize Cornet (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (4) (GER)Simona Halep (6) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (3) (NLD)Aryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (TUN)Johanna Konta (14) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (FRA)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (6) (ROU)Polona Hercog (q) (SLO)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)Caroline Wozniacki (11) (DNK)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Mandy Minella (LL) (LUX)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (14) (GBR)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (CHN)Daria Gavrilova (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (FRA)Elina Svitolina (5) (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)Samantha Stosur (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Lesya Tsurenko ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (q) (SLO)Pauline Parmentier (LL) (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (6) (ROU)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (11) (DNK)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Anett Kontaveit (16) (EST)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Sloane Stephens (7) (USA)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Belinda Bencic (10) (SUI)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (BEL)Marketa Vondrousova (13) (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Mandy Minella (LL) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ons Jabeur (TUN)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R64Maria Sakkari (GRC)Jessica Pegula (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Johanna Konta (14) (GBR)Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Daria Gavrilova (LL) ()Viktorija Golubic (LL) (SUI)6-0 6-7(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Shuai Zhang (CHN)Katie Swan (WC) (GBR)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Alize Cornet (FRA)Heather Watson (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Elina Svitolina (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Samantha Stosur (q) (AUS)Sofia Kenin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Lesya Tsurenko ()Zarina Diyas (LL) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Pauline Parmentier (LL) (FRA)Magda Linette (LL) (POL)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Polona Hercog (q) (SLO)Barbora Strycova (CZE)7-6(3) 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Su-Wei Hsieh ()Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Simona Halep (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Aryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Andrea Petkovic (GER)Darya Kasatkina ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Caroline Wozniacki (11) (DNK)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Anett Kontaveit (16) (EST)Harriet Dart (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Danielle Rose Collins (USA)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sloane Stephens (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R64Belinda Bencic (10) (SUI)Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Marketa Vondrousova (13) (CZE)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Elise Mertens (BEL)Monica Puig (PRI)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Margarita Gasparyan ()Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHao-Ching Chan ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFKirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-8
SFHao-Ching Chan ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ALT) (ROU)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
6-0 6-4
QFSimona Halep (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
2-6 6-0 10-4
QFKirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Nicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFHao-Ching Chan ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Raquel Atawo (USA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
w/o
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ALT) (ROU)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Simona Halep (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Nicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Harriet Dart (WC) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
4-6 7-6(1) 10-6
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Darija Jurak (ALT) (CRO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-2 6-4
R16Raquel Atawo (USA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Darya Kasatkina ()
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Hao-Ching Chan ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (4) (GER)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ALT) (ROU)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
Samantha Stosur (2) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-4 2-6 10-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Viktorija Golubic (LL) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Zarina Diyas (LL) (KAZ)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Polona Hercog (q) (SLO)Pauline Parmentier (LL) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samantha Stosur (q) (AUS)Magda Linette (LL) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Daria Gavrilova (LL) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jessica Pegula (q) (USA)Mandy Minella (LL) (LUX)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Freya Christie (GBR)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (LL) (SUI)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Bernarda Pera (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zarina Diyas (LL) (KAZ)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polona Hercog (q) (SLO)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pauline Parmentier (LL) (FRA)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samantha Stosur (q) (AUS)Iga Swiatek (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (LL) (POL)Urszula Radwanska (POL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daria Gavrilova (LL) ()Vera Lapko (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pegula (q) (USA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (LL) (LUX)Astra Sharma (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]