WTA Eastbourne Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Eastbourne Discussion!


Share This...


Eastbourne Event Details:

2018-06-24Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eastbourne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Ashleigh Barty (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (4) (GER)Daria Kasatkina (7) (RUS)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAgnieszka Radwanska (POL)Jelena Ostapenko (5) (LVA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Johanna Konta (13) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ashleigh Barty (8) (AUS)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)Danielle Collins (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Daria Kasatkina (7) (RUS)Anastasija Sevastova (11) (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (5) (LVA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Elise Mertens (9) (BEL)7-5 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Barbora Strycova (14) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (13) (GBR)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Magdalena Rybarikova (10) (SVK)6-1 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ashleigh Barty (8) (AUS)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Collins (USA)Carla Suarez Navarro (16) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (11) (LVA)Harriet Dart (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Kasatkina (7) (RUS)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (5) (LVA)Kaia Kanepi (EST)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Kiki Bertens (12) (NLD)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Daria Gavrilova (15) ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Julia Goerges (6) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (9) (BEL)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (14) (CZE)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Bye[H2H]
R64Camila Giorgi (ITA)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Johanna Konta (13) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
R64Magdalena Rybarikova (10) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Su-Wei Hsieh ()Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Heather Watson (WC) (GBR)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Ashleigh Barty (8) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Danielle Collins (USA)Katie Swan (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Carla Suarez Navarro (16) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Anastasija Sevastova (11) (LVA)Bye[H2H]
R64Harriet Dart (WC) (GBR)Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64Daria Kasatkina (7) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Jelena Ostapenko (5) (LVA)Bye[H2H]
R64Kaia Kanepi (EST)Kurumi Nara (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Shuai Peng (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Kiki Bertens (12) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Daria Gavrilova (15) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Timea Babos (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Alize Cornet (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Julia Goerges (6) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Sachia Vickery (LL) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Elise Mertens (9) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
R64Barbora Strycova (14) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Donna Vekic (CRO)Yulia Putintseva (Q) (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Dabrowski (4) (CAN)
Yifan Xu (_Ch)
Irina-Camelia Begu (G) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (G) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Nadiia Kichenok (G) (UKR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
4-6 6-0 10-6
SFGabriela Dabrowski (4) (CAN)
Yifan Xu (_Ch)
Su-Wei Hsieh (O) ()
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
6-7(4) 7-5 13-11
QFNadiia Kichenok (G) (UKR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-2 2-1 Ret.
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (G) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Vania King (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-2 6-4
QFGabriela Dabrowski (4) (CAN)
Yifan Xu (_Ch)
Timea Babos (O) (HUN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (O) ()
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Andreja Klepac (2) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
3-0 Ret.
R16Elise Mertens (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Nadiia Kichenok (G) (UKR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (O) (GEO)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (G) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Latisha Chan (3) (TPE)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Vania King (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-6
R16Timea Babos (O) (HUN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
6-1 5-7 10-6
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (4) (CAN)
Yifan Xu (_Ch)
Harriet Dart (WC) (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
2-6 6-1 10-7
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (O) ()
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-3 5-7 10-7
R16Andreja Klepac (2) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Raquel Atawo (USA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
3-6 7-5 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Christina McHale (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (CZE)Bernarda Pera (2) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Pliskova (3) (CZE)Arantxa Rus (11) (NLD)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (7) (UKR)Ana Konjuh (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vikhlyantseva (10) ()Katy Dunne (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kurumi Nara (9) (JPN)Sachia Vickery (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Bye[H2H]
Q2Christina McHale (8) (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernarda Pera (2) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (CZE)Veronica Cepede Royg (12) (PRY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (3) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (11) (NLD)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Konjuh (CRO)Taylor Townsend (4) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (7) (UKR)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katy Dunne (GBR)Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva (10) ()Naomi Broady (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sachia Vickery (6) (USA)Naiktha Bains (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Kurumi Nara (9) (JPN)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]