WTA Copenhagen Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Copenhagen Discussion!


Share This...


Copenhagen Event Details:

2010-08-02Hard
OutdoorCopenhagen, Denmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Copenhagen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFKlara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Na Li (2) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Julia Goerges (5) (GER)3-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAnna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)Polona Hercog (6) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKlara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFNa Li (2) (CHN)Angelique Kerber (8) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Iveta Benesova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (6) (SLO)Anne Keothavong (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Tatjana Malek (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Katarina Srebotnik (WC) (SLO)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (8) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Na Li (2) (CHN)Elena Baltacha (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Petra Martic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (CZE)Elena Bovina (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (GER)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)Tsvetana Pironkova (4) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (GBR)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (6) (SLO)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (GER)Malou Ejdesgaard (WC) (DEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarina Srebotnik (WC) (SLO)Alexa Glatch (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)4-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (8) (GER)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (GBR)Marina Erakovic (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Na Li (2) (CHN)Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Goerges (1) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Vitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFJulia Goerges (1) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (3) (TUR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFVitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-7(0) [10-5]
QFJulia Goerges (1) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFIpek Senoglu (3) (TUR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFVitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFAnne Keothavong (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Malou Ejdesgaard (WC) (DEN)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
7-5 6-3
R16Julia Goerges (1) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R16Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Karen Barbat (WC) (DEN)
Mai Grage (DEN)
6-0 6-4
R16Ipek Senoglu (3) (TUR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Petra Martic (CRO)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (WC) (DEN)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-1 6-4
R16Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Chakvetadze (1) (RUS)Kathrin Woerle (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) (GER)Eleni Daniilidou (8) (GRE)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marta Domachowska (7) (POL)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)6-0 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexa Glatch (USA)Elena Bovina (4) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Chakvetadze (1) (RUS)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kathrin Woerle (5) (GER)Johanna Konta (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) (GER)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (8) (GRE)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marta Domachowska (7) (POL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina (4) (RUS)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexa Glatch (USA)Karen Barbat (WC) (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Chakvetadze (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Karolina Kosinska (POL)Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johanna Konta (AUS)Mai Grage (WC) (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle (5) (GER)Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Ksenia Lykina (RUS)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (8) (GRE)Heather Watson (GBR)6-7(8) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)Masa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (WC) (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Severine Beltrame (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Domachowska (7) (POL)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (4) (RUS)Mona Barthel (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)Emma Laine (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (WC) (DEN)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexa Glatch (USA)Lesya Tsurenko (6) (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Copenhagen draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Copenhagen?