WTA Charleston Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Charleston Discussion!


Share This...


Charleston Event Details:

2018-04-02Clay
OutdoorUsa, Sc
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Charleston draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKiki Bertens (12) (NLD)Julia Goerges (5) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFKiki Bertens (12) (NLD)Madison Keys (7) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJulia Goerges (5) (GER)Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (12) (NLD)Alize Cornet (14) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMadison Keys (7) (USA)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (5) (GER)Daria Kasatkina (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (14) (FRA)Caroline Garcia (1) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (12) (NLD)Fanny Stollar (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Sara Errani (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Madison Keys (7) (USA)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Naomi Osaka (10) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Kasatkina (3) (RUS)Irina-Camelia Begu (13) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)Ashleigh Barty (9) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Elena Vesnina (16) (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (1) (FRA)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (14) (FRA)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (12) (NLD)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fanny Stollar (Q) (HUN)Johanna Konta (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Dayana Yastremska (LL) (UKR)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (WC) (ITA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (15) (ROU)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Daria Gavrilova (11) ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Keys (7) (USA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Kristie Ahn (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Naomi Osaka (10) (JPN)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (13) (ROU)Claire Liu (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kasatkina (3) (RUS)Christina McHale (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)Caroline Dolehide (Q) (USA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashleigh Barty (9) (AUS)Tatjana Maria (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (16) (RUS)Taylor Townsend (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Caroline Garcia (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Polona Hercog (SLO)Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Alize Cornet (14) (FRA)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Kiki Bertens (12) (NLD)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Fanny Stollar (Q) (HUN)Francesca DI Lorenzo (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Johanna Konta (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dayana Yastremska (LL) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Bernarda Pera (USA)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Sara Errani (WC) (ITA)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Mihaela Buzarnescu (15) (ROU)Vera Lapko (Q) (BLR)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R64Daria Gavrilova (11) ()Ons Jabeur (TUN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Camila Giorgi (ITA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)4-6 7-6(6) 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R64Madison Keys (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Julia Goerges (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kristie Ahn (USA)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Laura Siegemund (GER)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Naomi Osaka (10) (JPN)Jennifer Brady (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Irina-Camelia Begu (13) (ROU)Georgina Garcia Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Claire Liu (Q) (USA)Magda Linette (POL)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Christina McHale (USA)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Daria Kasatkina (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Caroline Dolehide (Q) (USA)Johanna Larsson (SWE)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Tatjana Maria (GER)Lauren Davis (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Ashleigh Barty (9) (AUS)Sofia Kenin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Elena Vesnina (16) (RUS)Madison Brengle (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Taylor Townsend (USA)Heather Watson (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFAndreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (O) (ROU)
Heather Watson (GBR)
6-4 6-0
SFAlla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
7-5 6-2
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (O) (ROU)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Raquel Atawo (USA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
4-6 6-3 10-1
QFAndreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Lara Arruabarrena (WC) (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
WO
QFKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFAlla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (2) (USA)
Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Raquel Atawo (USA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Yifan Xu (_Ch)
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (O) (ROU)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Misaki Doi (WC) (JPN)
Christina McHale (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Lara Arruabarrena (WC) (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Tatjana Maria (O) (GER)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
7-5 1-6 10-7
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Barbora Krejcikova (4) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-2 1-6 10-5
R16Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
6-1 4-6 10-8
R16Bethanie Mattek-Sands (2) (USA)
Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (CZE)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Alla Kudryavtseva ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (14) (ESP)Sophie Chang (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vera Lapko (3) (BLR)Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fanny Stollar (HUN)Ulrikke Eikeri (16) (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caroline Dolehide (5) (USA)Misaki Doi (10) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claire Liu (USA)Irina Bara (11) (ROU)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Georgina Garcia Perez (7) (ESP)Kayla Day (12) (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maryna Zanevska (8) (UKR)Dayana Yastremska (9) (UKR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Francoise Abanda (1) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alla Kudryavtseva ()Daniela Seguel (13) (CHL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sophie Chang (USA)Arina Rodionova (2) ()4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (14) (ESP)Nicole Melichar (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vera Lapko (3) (BLR)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)Grace Min (15) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fanny Stollar (HUN)Jil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)7-5 4-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Ulrikke Eikeri (16) (NOR)Zoe Kruger (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Dolehide (5) (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Misaki Doi (10) (JPN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claire Liu (USA)Patty Schnyder (6) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Bara (11) (ROU)Elizabeth Halbauer (WC) (_Un)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia Perez (7) (ESP)Greta Arn (HUN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kayla Day (12) (USA)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (8) (UKR)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dayana Yastremska (9) (UKR)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]