WTA Canadian Masters Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Canadian Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Canadian Masters Event Details:

2012-08-06Hard
OutdoorToronto, CAN, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canadian Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Na Li (10) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPetra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Caroline Wozniacki (7) (DEN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFNa Li (10) (CHN)Lucie Safarova (16) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFPetra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Tamira Paszek (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCaroline Wozniacki (7) (DEN)Aleksandra Wozniak (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLucie Safarova (16) (CZE)Roberta Vinci (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNa Li (10) (CHN)Agnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tamira Paszek (AUT)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Marion Bartoli (9) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Wozniak (WC) (CAN)Christina Mchale (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (7) (DEN)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (ITA)Angelique Kerber (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (16) (CZE)Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)7-6(9) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Na Li (10) (CHN)Sara Errani (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tamira Paszek (AUT)Victoria Azarenka (1) (BLR)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Sabine Lisicki (15) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marion Bartoli (9) (FRA)Shuai Peng (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)4-6 7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christina Mchale (USA)Galina Voskoboeva (LL) (KAZ)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Wozniak (WC) (CAN)Jelena Jankovic (13) (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Dominika Cibulkova (12) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (7) (DEN)Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (6) (GER)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (ITA)Ana Ivanovic (11) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (16) (CZE)Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)Simona Halep (ROU)7-5 4-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (8) (ITA)Jana Cepelova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Na Li (10) (CHN)Eugenie Bouchard (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Flavia Pennetta (14) (ITA)1-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Mona Barthel (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Victoria Azarenka (1) (BLR)Bye
R64Tamira Paszek (AUT)Julia Goerges (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sabine Lisicki (15) (GER)Bye
R64Marion Bartoli (9) (FRA)Bye
R64Shuai Peng (CHN)Aravane Rezai (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ksenia Pervak (RUS)Anna Tatishvili (Q) (GEO)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Petra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Bye
R64Galina Voskoboeva (LL) (KAZ)Bye
R64Christina Mchale (USA)Arantxa Rus (Q) (NED)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Aleksandra Wozniak (WC) (CAN)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Jelena Jankovic (13) (SRB)Bye
R64Dominika Cibulkova (12) (SVK)Bye
R64Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)Nadia Petrova (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Caroline Wozniacki (7) (DEN)Bye
R64Angelique Kerber (6) (GER)Bye
R64Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Urszula Radwanska (LL) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Roberta Vinci (ITA)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Ana Ivanovic (11) (SRB)Bye
R64Lucie Safarova (16) (CZE)Bye
R64Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R64Simona Halep (ROU)Michelle Larcher De Brito (Q) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)Bye
R64Sara Errani (8) (ITA)Bye
R64Jana Cepelova (Q) (SVK)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Eugenie Bouchard (WC) (CAN)Shahar Peer (ISR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Na Li (10) (CHN)Bye
R64Flavia Pennetta (14) (ITA)Bye
R64Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Stephanie Dubois (WC) (CAN)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Mona Barthel (GER)Timea Babos (Q) (HUN)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Agnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Bye
Women's Doubles
FKlaudia Jans (POL)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Nadia Petrova (3) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
SFNadia Petrova (3) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Liezel Huber (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFKlaudia Jans (POL)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFLiezel Huber (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-5 Retired
QFNadia Petrova (3) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sania Mirza (IND)
1-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFAnastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
QFKlaudia Jans (POL)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Liezel Huber (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Nadia Petrova (3) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-7(8) 6-4 [11-9]
R16Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Raquel Kops-Jones (6) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
2-6 7-6(6) [10-2]
R16Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Jill Craybas (A) (USA)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Klaudia Jans (POL)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
7-5 6-7(8) [10-8]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Sara Errani (2) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R32Liezel Huber (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Bye
R32Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
R32Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-8]
R32Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Iveta Benesova (8) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R32Nadia Petrova (3) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Bye
R32Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
3-6 7-5 [11-9]
R32Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Sharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
5-7 6-3 [12-10]
R32Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Julia Goerges (7) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
7-6(1) 6-3
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (6) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Eugenie Bouchard (WC) (CAN)
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R32Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-0 6-3
R32Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R32Jill Craybas (A) (USA)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Bye
R32Klaudia Jans (POL)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
7-6(8) 6-3
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Timea Babos (HUN)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R32Sara Errani (2) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Tatishvili (11) (GEO)Urszula Radwanska (1) (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sesil Karatantcheva (18) (KAZ)Francoise Abanda (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aravane Rezai (FRA)Galina Voskoboeva (3) (KAZ)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)Mirjana Lucic (15) (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jana Cepelova (SVK)Iveta Benesova (5) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (6) (NED)Vera Dushevina (14) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Timea Babos (7) (HUN)Johanna Larsson (12) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kiki Bertens (10) (NED)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Urszula Radwanska (1) (POL)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Tatishvili (11) (GEO)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francoise Abanda (WC) (CAN)Irina Falconi (17) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sesil Karatantcheva (18) (KAZ)Katalin Marosi (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (3) (KAZ)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aravane Rezai (FRA)Tori Kinard (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mirjana Lucic (15) (CRO)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Benesova (5) (CZE)Erin Routliffe (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jana Cepelova (SVK)Madison Brengle (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (6) (NED)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Vera Dushevina (14) (RUS)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timea Babos (7) (HUN)Lauren Davis (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johanna Larsson (12) (SWE)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexa Glatch (USA)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (10) (NED)Shuai Zhang (CHN)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Urszula Radwanska (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Melanie Oudin (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Tatishvili (11) (GEO)Sharon Fichman (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (17) (USA)Bye
Q3Francoise Abanda (WC) (CAN)Alicja Rosolska (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katalin Marosi (WC) (HUN)Marianne Jodoin (WC) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sesil Karatantcheva (18) (KAZ)Lena Litvak (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Galina Voskoboeva (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Olga Savchuk (UKR)Danielle Mills (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aravane Rezai (FRA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)2-6 7-6(8) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (WC) (USA)Julia Cohen (13) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)Jill Craybas (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mirjana Lucic (15) (CRO)Sonja Molnar (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iveta Benesova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Erin Routliffe (WC) (CAN)Megan Moulton-Levy (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Madison Brengle (USA)Bye
Q3Jana Cepelova (SVK)Mandy Minella (9) (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Carol Zhao (WC) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vera Dushevina (14) (RUS)Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timea Babos (7) (HUN)Natalie Grandin (RSA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Lauren Davis (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Darija Jurak (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johanna Larsson (12) (SWE)Julia Boserup (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexa Glatch (USA)Bojana Jovanovski (8) (SRB)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Misaki Doi (JPN)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shuai Zhang (CHN)Bye
Q3Kiki Bertens (10) (NED)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Canadian Masters draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win Canadian Masters?