WTA Canadian Masters Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Canadian Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Canadian Masters Event Details:

2003-08-11Hard
OutdoorToronto, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canadian Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJustine Henin (2) (BEL)Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFLina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)Paola Suarez (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFJustine Henin (2) (BEL)Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaola Suarez (ARG)Vera Zvonareva (10) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFElena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJustine Henin (2) (BEL)Elena Bovina (12) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Magui Serna (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Paola Suarez (ARG)Daniela Hantuchova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (10) (RUS)Jelena Dokic (8) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Anastasia Myskina (5) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (12) (RUS)Amanda Coetzer (7) (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Justine Henin (2) (BEL)Nadia Petrova (14) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Francesca Schiavone (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)Virginie Razzano (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Emilie Loit (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magui Serna (ESP)Magdalena Maleeva (6) (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (4) (SVK)Jill Craybas (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paola Suarez (ARG)Mary Pierce (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (10) (RUS)Mashona Washington (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (8) (AUS)Angelique Widjaja (Q) (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Myskina (5) (RUS)Nicole Pratt (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Janette Husarova (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)Nathalie Dechy (15) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Coetzer (7) (RSA)Saori Obata (Q) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (12) (RUS)Cara Black (ZIM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (14) (RUS)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Justine Henin (2) (BEL)Marion Bartoli (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Bye
R64Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Alina Jidkova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Virginie Razzano (FRA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)Eleni Daniilidou (13) (GRE)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Silvia Farina Elia (11) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Emilie Loit (FRA)Melanie Marois (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Magui Serna (ESP)Tina Pisnik (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Magdalena Maleeva (6) (BUL)Bye
R64Daniela Hantuchova (4) (SVK)Bye
R64Jill Craybas (Q) (USA)Maureen Drake (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mary Pierce (WC) (FRA)Maria Vento-Kabchi (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Paola Suarez (ARG)Svetlana Kuznetsova (16) (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (10) (RUS)Barbara Schett (AUT)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Mashona Washington (Q) (USA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (WC) (CAN)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R64Angelique Widjaja (Q) (INA)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jelena Dokic (8) (AUS)Bye
R64Anastasia Myskina (5) (RUS)Bye
R64Nicole Pratt (Q) (AUS)Bei'er Ko (Q) (SIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Janette Husarova (LL) (SVK)Maria-Elena Camerin (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Elena Dementieva (9) (RUS)Alicia Molik (AUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R64Nathalie Dechy (15) (FRA)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)Meilen Tu (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)Maria Sharapova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Amelie Mauresmo (3) (FRA)Bye
R64Amanda Coetzer (7) (RSA)Bye
R64Saori Obata (Q) (JPN)Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Cara Black (ZIM)Rita Grande (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Elena Bovina (12) (RUS)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (14) (RUS)Marlene Weingartner (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)Laura Granville (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marion Bartoli (FRA)Dally Randriantefy (Q) (MAD)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Justine Henin (2) (BEL)Bye
Women's Doubles
FSvetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
3-6 6-1 6-1
SFMaria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Liezel Huber (6) (USA)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
SFSvetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
QFMaria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Corina Morariu (USA)
3-6 7-5 7-5
QFLiezel Huber (6) (USA)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Daniela Hantuchova (3) (SVK)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-4 6-1
QFSvetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Emilie Loit (7) (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFNadia Petrova (RUS)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Corina Morariu (USA)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Tina Krizan (8) (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniela Hantuchova (3) (SVK)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Liezel Huber (6) (USA)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Emilie Loit (7) (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Rita Grande (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-3 0-6 6-1
R32Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Bye
R32Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Corina Morariu (USA)
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
7-5 7-5
R32Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Els Callens (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
6-0 6-2
R32Tina Krizan (8) (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
7-6(1) 4-6 6-0
R32Daniela Hantuchova (3) (SVK)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Bye
R32Alicia Molik (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
Maureen Drake (WC) (CAN)
Melanie Marois (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R32Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
6-2 2-6 6-2
R32Liezel Huber (6) (USA)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Laura Granville (USA)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R32Emilie Loit (7) (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
2-6 7-5 6-4
R32Barbara Schett (AUT)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
Tina Pisnik (Q) (SLO)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
7-5 6-7(1) 6-4
R32Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Bye
R32Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (WC) (CAN)
Diana Srebrovic (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R32Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
6-4 6-4
R32Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
5-7 6-0 6-3
R32Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alina Jidkova (15) (RUS)Sonya Jeyaseelan (25) (CAN)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Pratt (2) (AUS)Wynne Prakusya (21) (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Widjaja (3) (INA)Svetlana Krivencheva (23) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Meilen Tu (18) (USA)Janette Husarova (4) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jill Craybas (5) (USA)Janet Lee (22) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mashona Washington (19) (USA)Daja Bedanova (6) (CZE)7-5 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Bei'er Ko (26) (SIN)Els Callens (7) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q1Dally Randriantefy (8) (MAD)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Saori Obata (9) (JPN)Tara Snyder (20) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maria Vento-Kabchi (10) (VEN)Claudine Schaul (14) (LUX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Elena Camerin (11) (ITA)Diana Srebrovic (24) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arantxa Parra-Santonja (13) (ESP)Julia Vakulenko (12) (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sonya Jeyaseelan (25) (CAN)Bye
Q2Alina Jidkova (15) (RUS)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Pratt (2) (AUS)Bye
Q2Wynne Prakusya (21) (INA)Aneta Soukup (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Widjaja (3) (INA)Bye
Q2Svetlana Krivencheva (23) (BUL)Nancy Loeffler-Caro (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Janette Husarova (4) (SVK)Bye
Q2Meilen Tu (18) (USA)Bye
Q2Jill Craybas (5) (USA)Bye
Q2Janet Lee (22) (TPE)Katarina Zoricic (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daja Bedanova (6) (CZE)Bye
Q2Mashona Washington (19) (USA)Bye
Q2Els Callens (7) (BEL)Bye
Q2Bei'er Ko (26) (SIN)Monika Dancevic (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dally Randriantefy (8) (MAD)Bye
Q2Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Evie Dominikovic (16) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Saori Obata (9) (JPN)Bye
Q2Tara Snyder (20) (USA)Melanie Gloria (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Vento-Kabchi (10) (VEN)Bye
Q2Claudine Schaul (14) (LUX)Bye
Q2Maria-Elena Camerin (11) (ITA)Bye
Q2Diana Srebrovic (24) (CAN)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julia Vakulenko (12) (UKR)Bye
Q2Arantxa Parra-Santonja (13) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA Canadian Masters draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win Canadian Masters?