WTA British Clay Court Champs Draw (Women's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The British Clay Court Champs Discussion!


Share This...


British Clay Court Champs Event Details:

1995-05-15Clay
OutdoorWest Hants L.T.C., Bournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the British Clay Court Champs draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLudmila Richterova (CZE)Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPatricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFLudmila Richterova (CZE)Asa Svensson (7) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Petra Langrova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)Radka Bobkova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAsa Svensson (7) (SWE)Els Callens (Q) (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFLudmila Richterova (CZE)Chanda Rubin (2) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Debbie Graham (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petra Langrova (CZE)Maria Strandlund (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radka Bobkova (CZE)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (4) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)Megan Miller (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Asa Svensson (7) (SWE)Ai Sugiyama (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Els Callens (Q) (BEL)Karen Cross (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ludmila Richterova (CZE)Patty Fendick (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chanda Rubin (2) (USA)Clare Wood (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Debbie Graham (USA)Mana Endo (1) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Min Tang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Langrova (CZE)Patricia Tarabini (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria Strandlund (SWE)Katarzyna Nowak (5) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (4) (ROU)Beate Reinstadler (AUT)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radka Bobkova (CZE)Barbara Schett (AUT)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Megan Miller (WC) (GBR)Silke Frankl (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)Annabel Ellwood (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Asa Svensson (7) (SWE)Kerry-Anne Guse (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ai Sugiyama (JPN)Magdalena Grzybowska (POL)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karen Cross (LL) (GBR)Maria-Jose Gaidano (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Els Callens (Q) (BEL)Lizzy Jelfs (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patty Fendick (6) (USA)Sandra Dopfer (AUT)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R32Ludmila Richterova (CZE)Kirrily Sharpe (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clare Wood (WC) (GBR)Alexandra Fusai (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Chanda Rubin (2) (USA)Tina Krizan (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
6-3 7-5
SFMariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Jo Durie (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
6-3 6-2
SFKerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
Julie Steven (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-2
QFJo Durie (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
Laura Golarsa (1) (ITA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
2-6 6-0 6-1
QFMariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Asa Svensson (3) (SWE)
Patty Fendick (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
QFKerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
Maria Lindstrom (4) (SWE)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
6-3 6-7 7-6
QFChanda Rubin (USA)
Julie Steven (USA)
Debbie Graham (2) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Laura Golarsa (1) (ITA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Shirli-Ann Siddall (Q) (GBR)
Amanda Wainwright (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Jo Durie (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R16Asa Svensson (3) (SWE)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Petra Langrova (CZE)
Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Julie Pullin (WC) (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
7-5 7-5
R16Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
Radka Bobkova (CZE)
Joannette Kruger (RSA)
WO
R16Maria Lindstrom (4) (SWE)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
Kristin Godridge (AUS)
Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)
6-1 2-6 7-6
R16Chanda Rubin (USA)
Julie Steven (USA)
Mana Endo (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-0 3-6 7-6
R16Debbie Graham (2) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Annabel Ellwood (LL) (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)Annabel Ellwood (7) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kerry-Anne Guse (4) (AUS)Karen Cross (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lindsay Lee-Waters (8) (USA)Maria-Jose Gaidano (3) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Els Callens (2) (BEL)Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)Paola Suarez (1) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Annabel Ellwood (7) (AUS)Amanda Wainwright (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kerry-Anne Guse (4) (AUS)Siobhan Drake-Brockman (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karen Cross (GBR)Larissa Schaerer (5) (PAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (8) (USA)Esme De Villiers (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Gaidano (3) (ARG)Stephanie Halsell (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)Julie Steven (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Els Callens (2) (BEL)Stephanie Reece (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paola Suarez (1) (ARG)Amanda Basica (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)Kate Warne-Holland (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Wainwright (GBR)Janet Lee (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Annabel Ellwood (7) (AUS)Yolanda Clemot-Lerendegui (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kerry-Anne Guse (4) (AUS)Lorna Woodroffe (WC) (GBR)6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Siobhan Drake-Brockman (AUS)Julie Hanger (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karen Cross (GBR)Shannon Peters (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Larissa Schaerer (5) (PAR)Shirli-Ann Siddall (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (8) (USA)Joanne Ward (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Esme De Villiers (RSA)Kaye Hand (WC) (GBR)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Halsell (USA)Katia Roubanova (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Gaidano (3) (ARG)Claire Taylor (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)Federica Bonsignori (6) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julie Steven (USA)Jo Durie (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Reece (USA)Julie Pullin (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Els Callens (2) (BEL)Emily Bond (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA British Clay Court Champs draw (Women's) 1995?
Who will win British Clay Court Champs?