WTA Brisbane Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Brisbane Discussion!


Share This...


Brisbane Event Details:

2019-01-01Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brisbane draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Pliskova (5) (CZE)Lesya Tsurenko ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKarolina Pliskova (5) (CZE)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLesya Tsurenko ()Naomi Osaka (2) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (CRO)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (5) (CZE)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLesya Tsurenko ()Anett Kontaveit (EST)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNaomi Osaka (2) (JPN)Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (CRO)Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Johanna Konta (GBR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (5) (CZE)Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesya Tsurenko ()Kimberly Birrell (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Petra Kvitova (4) (CZE)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Naomi Osaka (2) (JPN)Destanee AIAVA (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (GBR)Sloane Stephens (3) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (5) (CZE)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (WC) (GER)Darya Kasatkina (7) ()5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko ()Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (4) (CZE)Danielle Rose Collins (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LVA)Daria Gavrilova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA (q) ()Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Naomi Osaka (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Hao-Ching Chan (4) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
6-1 6-1
SFNicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
SFHao-Ching Chan (4) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-2 4-6 10-8
QFBarbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-3 6-2
QFNicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Olga Danilovic (ALT) (SRI)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
7-5 6-1
QFHao-Ching Chan (4) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-1 7-5
QFGabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
6-4 6-0
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Elise Mertens (WC) (BEL)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Darya Kasatkina ()
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
6-4 7-5
R16Olga Danilovic (ALT) (SRI)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Vania King (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-3 7-5
R16Hao-Ching Chan (4) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
6-0 6-4
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Raquel Atawo (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 4-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Destanee AIAVA (q) ()Christina McHale (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Karolina Muchova (CZE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)Andrea Petkovic (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christina McHale (USA)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Destanee AIAVA (q) ()Mandy Minella (LUX)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Karolina Muchova (CZE)Dayana Yastremska (UKR)6-2 5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Zoe Hives (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrea Petkovic (GER)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)2-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)Marta Kostyuk (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christina McHale (USA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Jennifer Brady (USA)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Destanee AIAVA (q) ()Vania King (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (LUX)Kurumi Nara (JPN)3-6 6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karolina Muchova (CZE)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hives (AUS)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Nicole Gibbs (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (GER)Sofya Zhuk ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Olga Danilovic (SRI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Allie Kiick (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)Conny Perrin (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Heather Watson (GBR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]