WTA Bol Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Bol Discussion!


Share This...


Bol Event Details:

2019-06-05Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bol draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Sara Sorribes Tormo (2) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Kaja Juvan (SLO)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFSara Sorribes Tormo (2) (ESP)Anna Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Timea Bacsinszky (7) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFKaja Juvan (SLO)Aleksandra Krunic (3) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (2) (ESP)Laura Siegemund (8) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (7) (SUI)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (3) (SRB)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (SLO)Astra Sharma (5) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)Anna-Lena Friedsam (9) (GER)4-6 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (8) (GER)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (2) (ESP)Varvara Flink ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Mandy Minella (LUX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (7) (SUI)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (3) (SRB)Olga Danilovic (SRI)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Mihaela Djakovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (5) (AUS)Anna Danilina (WC) (KAZ)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (9) (GER)Lea Boskovic (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (8) (GER)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (2) (ESP)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Cornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
0-6 7-6(3) 10-4
SFCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 5-7 10-4
SFTimea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFAna Bogdan (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Alena Fomina ()
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
2-6 6-3 10-6
QFTimea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Cornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-4 7-5
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Bye
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
6-3 2-6 14-12
R16Alena Fomina ()
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Anna Danilina (4) (KAZ)
Yana Sizikova ()
4-6 6-1 10-6
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Lea Boskovic (WC) ()
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
6-0 6-0
R16Timea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Bye