WTA Bol Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Bol Discussion!


Share This...


Bol Event Details:

2018-06-05Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bol draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (SLO)Magda Linette (2) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (SLO)Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (2) (POL)Sara Errani (4) (ITA)WO[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (WC) (CRO)Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (SLO)Anna Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Errani (4) (ITA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (2) (POL)Viktorija Golubic (7) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Sofya Zhuk ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (4) (ITA)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (7) (SUI)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (2) (POL)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Saisai Zheng (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)Tereza Martincova (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Ajla Tomljanovic (3) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Marta Kostyuk (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Yafan Wang (6) (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sofya Zhuk ()Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Mona Barthel (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (4) (ITA)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (7) (SUI)Barbora Stefkova (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Elena-Gabriela Ruse (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Lea Boskovic (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (2) (POL)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Duque-Marino (4) (COL)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (O) (ESP)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
SFMariana Duque-Marino (4) (COL)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Ysaline Bonaventure (O) (BEL)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (O) (ESP)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Kaitlyn Christian (2) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-5
QFYsaline Bonaventure (O) (BEL)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFMariana Duque-Marino (4) (COL)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Tena Lukas (O) (CRO)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-4 6-4
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (O) (ESP)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Michaela Honcova (O) (SVK)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFKaitlyn Christian (2) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Anastasiya Komardina (O) ()
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-4 1-6 10-0
R16Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Elena-Gabriela Ruse (O) (ROU)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (O) (BEL)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Naiktha Bains (O) (AUS)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (4) (COL)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Anhelina Kalinina (WC) (UKR)
Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Tena Lukas (O) (CRO)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Viktorija Golubic (O) (SUI)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-0 4-6 10-6
R16Michaela Honcova (O) (SVK)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Natela Dzalamidze (O) ()
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (O) (ESP)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Anastasiya Komardina (O) ()
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Alona Fomina (O) (UKR)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Kaitlyn Christian (2) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Anita Husaric (O) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-2 5-7 10-6