WTA Bol Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Bol Discussion!


Share This...


Bol Event Details:

2002-04-29Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bol draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAsa Svensson (SWE)Iva Majoli (4) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFAsa Svensson (SWE)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFIva Majoli (4) (CRO)Libuse Prusova (Q) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFTathiana Garbin (ITA)Elena Dementieva (1) (RUS)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFAsa Svensson (SWE)Tina Pisnik (7) (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFIva Majoli (4) (CRO)Vera Zvonareva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFLibuse Prusova (Q) (CZE)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (1) (RUS)Angelique Widjaja (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Henrieta Nagyova (6) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Asa Svensson (SWE)Magdalena Maleeva (3) (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tina Pisnik (7) (SLO)Anna Kournikova (RUS)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (Q) (RUS)Katarina Srebotnik (8) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Iva Majoli (4) (CRO)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Libuse Prusova (Q) (CZE)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Anne Kremer (2) (LUX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (1) (RUS)Bye
R32Angelique Widjaja (INA)Seda Noorlander (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henrieta Nagyova (6) (SVK)Maja Matevzic (SLO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Maleeva (3) (BUL)Silvija Talaja (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Asa Svensson (SWE)Elena Bovina (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Kournikova (RUS)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tina Pisnik (7) (SLO)Zuzana Hejdova (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katarina Srebotnik (8) (SLO)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-1 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (Q) (RUS)Jana Kandarr (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iva Majoli (4) (CRO)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Q) (ESP)Angeles Montolio (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Libuse Prusova (Q) (CZE)Karolina Sprem (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Sandra Kleinova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (2) (LUX)Bye
Women's Doubles
FTathiana Garbin (ITA)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Elena Bovina (2) (RUS)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
7-5 3-6 6-4
SFTathiana Garbin (ITA)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Kim Grant (3) (RSA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFElena Bovina (2) (RUS)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
6-0 4-6 6-4
QFTathiana Garbin (ITA)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Tina Krizan (1) (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFKim Grant (3) (RSA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-2 7-5
QFAnne Kremer (LUX)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Esme De Villiers (4) (RSA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-1 6-3
QFElena Bovina (2) (RUS)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
6-3 0-6 6-4
R16Tina Krizan (1) (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Galina Fokina (RUS)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
6-3 6-1
R16Kim Grant (3) (RSA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (WC) (CRO)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
2-6 7-5 6-4
R16Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Anne Kremer (LUX)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (Q) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Esme De Villiers (4) (RSA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Kirstin Freye (GER)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)
4-6 6-2 6-4
R16Elena Bovina (2) (RUS)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Libuse Prusova (CZE)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)Galina Fokina (5) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vera Zvonareva (8) (RUS)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (6) (ESP)Kyra Nagy (4) (HUN)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Grandin (RSA)Mia Buric (10) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Libuse Prusova (CZE)Olga Vymetalkova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)Shelley Stephens (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Galina Fokina (5) (RUS)Anna Bastrikova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vera Zvonareva (8) (RUS)Petra Russegger (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kyra Nagy (4) (HUN)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (6) (ESP)Ivana Lisjak (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mia Buric (10) (GER)Kirstin Freye (A) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (RSA)Tina Hergold (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Libuse Prusova (CZE)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olga Vymetalkova (7) (CZE)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shelley Stephens (NZL)Elena Baltacha (9) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Bastrikova (RUS)Petra Dizdar (WC) (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Galina Fokina (5) (RUS)Lana Popadic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petra Russegger (AUT)Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vera Zvonareva (8) (RUS)Julia Schruff (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kyra Nagy (4) (HUN)Eva Martincova (CZE)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuliana Fedak (UKR)Sanda Mamic (WC) (CRO)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Lisjak (WC) (CRO)Sandra Nacuk (SCG)6-2 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (6) (ESP)Ivana Abramovic (A) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bol draw (Women's) 2002?
Who will win Bol?