WTA Bol Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Bol Discussion!


Share This...


Bol Event Details:

1999-04-26Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bol draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCorina Morariu (4) (USA)Julie Halard-Decugis (1) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFJulie Halard-Decugis (1) (FRA)Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFCorina Morariu (4) (USA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJulie Halard-Decugis (1) (FRA)Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
QFSarah Pitkowski-Malcor (5) (FRA)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCorina Morariu (4) (USA)Adriana Gersi (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFConchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Julie Halard-Decugis (1) (FRA)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)Silvija Talaja (CRO)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (5) (FRA)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Adriana Gersi (CZE)Meghann Shaughnessy (8) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Corina Morariu (4) (USA)Luciana Masante (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Raluca Sandu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Iva Majoli (2) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Julie Halard-Decugis (1) (FRA)Irina Selyutina (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)Barbara Schwartz (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvija Talaja (CRO)Catalina Cristea (7) ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)Cara Black (3) (ZWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Amanda Grahame (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Tina Krizan (SLO)2-6 6-0 7-6[H2H]
R32Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (5) (FRA)Janette Husarova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Meghann Shaughnessy (8) (USA)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Adriana Gersi (CZE)Tina Pisnik (WC) (SLO)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Luciana Masante (Q) (ARG)Ivana Bracun (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Corina Morariu (4) (USA)Renata Kucerova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Sandu ()Amelie Cocheteux (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Lucie Ahl (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Iva Majoli (2) (CRO)Zuzana Hejdova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
7-5 6-7 6-2
SFJelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Syna Schreiber (GER)
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
WO
SFMeghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFSyna Schreiber (GER)
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Amanda Grahame (AUS)
Nina Nittinger (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFJelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (4) (FRA)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFTina Pisnik (SLO)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
Nives Culum (SLO)
Vida Mulec (SLO)
6-1 6-0
QFMeghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Cara Black (2) (ZWE)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Syna Schreiber (GER)
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Catalina Cristea (1) ()
Corina Morariu (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Amanda Grahame (AUS)
Nina Nittinger (GER)
Lucie Ahl (GBR)
Raluca Sandu ()
5-7 6-4 7-5
R16Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (4) (FRA)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Luciana Masante (ARG)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Marijana Kovacevic (CRO)
Ivana Visic (CRO)
7-6 6-1
R16Nives Culum (SLO)
Vida Mulec (SLO)
Ivana Kekez (CRO)
Ana Skafar (SLO)
6-1 1-6 6-3
R16Tina Pisnik (SLO)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
Tina Krizan (3) (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
3-6 6-2 7-5
R16Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Nicole Remis (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Cara Black (2) (ZWE)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Renata Kucerova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-1 7-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renata Kucerova (7) (CZE)Marijana Kovacevic (9) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucie Ahl (3) (GBR)Ana Skafar (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luciana Masante (8) (ARG)Amanda Grahame (4) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)Katarzyna Straczy (5) (POL)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marijana Kovacevic (9) (CRO)Agnieszka Abram (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Renata Kucerova (7) (CZE)Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucie Ahl (3) (GBR)Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Skafar (SLO)Syna Schreiber (6) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luciana Masante (8) (ARG)Nives Culum (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Grahame (4) (AUS)Danira Penic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Straczy (5) (POL)Denise Hofer (GER)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)Michaela Pastikova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marijana Kovacevic (9) (CRO)Kristina Pojatina (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Agnieszka Abram (POL)Ana Maslesa (WC) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)Nicole Remis (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renata Kucerova (7) (CZE)Eva Belbl (GER)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Ahl (3) (GBR)Louise Pleming (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)Iva Kirac (A) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Ana Skafar (SLO)Ivana Kekez (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Syna Schreiber (6) (GER)Vida Mulec (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luciana Masante (8) (ARG)Ivana Abramovic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nives Culum (SLO)Anna Mogilnicka (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danira Penic (WC) (CRO)Maja Muric (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Amanda Grahame (4) (AUS)Nina Nittinger (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Straczy (5) (POL)Irina Nossenko (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denise Hofer (GER)Jennifer Tinnacher (GER)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)Ivana Visic (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pastikova (2) (CZE)Magdalena Kucerova (GER)WO[H2H]