WTA Bogota Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Bogota Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Event Details:

2010-02-15Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Angelique Kerber (5) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAngelique Kerber (5) (GER)Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFGisela Dulko (1) (ARG)Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (5) (GER)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFArantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)Sara Errani (3) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)Edina Gallovits (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Catalina Castano (WC) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (5) (GER)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)Patricia Mayr (AUT)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sara Errani (3) (ITA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Kristina Antoniychuk (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (ROU)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Bianca Botto (WC) (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (WC) (COL)Polona Hercog (4) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Corinna Dentoni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (5) (GER)Sharon Fichman (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (AUT)Paula Zabala (WC) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sara Errani (3) (ITA)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Lauren Albanese (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Antoniychuk (Q) (UKR)Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGisela Dulko (2) (ARG)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
6-2 7-6(6)
SFOlga Savchuk (UKR)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-2 6-1
SFGisela Dulko (2) (ARG)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFMariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Bianca Botto (WC) (PER)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-4 6-2
QFOlga Savchuk (UKR)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFGisela Dulko (2) (ARG)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-4 6-0
R16Bianca Botto (WC) (PER)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Martina Frantova (WC) (SVK)
Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Angelique Kerber (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Polona Hercog (SLO)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
WO
R16Gisela Dulko (2) (ARG)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Greta Arn (7) (HUN)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kristina Antoniychuk (4) (UKR)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (7) (HUN)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (ROU)Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Melanie Klaffner (8) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (WC) (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (6) (BOL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Antoniychuk (4) (UKR)Mashona Washington (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Laura Thorpe (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (WC) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vivian Segnini (BRA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (WC) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (7) (HUN)Astrid Besser (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Marina Giral Lores (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (8) (AUT)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Yuliana Lizarazo (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (WC) (COL)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (6) (BOL)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kristina Antoniychuk (4) (UKR)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (USA)Alina Jidkova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Mailen Auroux (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (FRA)Julia Cohen (5) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bogota draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Bogota?