WTA Bogota Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Bogota Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Event Details:

2005-02-14Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFlavia Pennetta (2) (ITA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)Fabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFFlavia Pennetta (2) (ITA)Clarisa Fernandez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)Catalina Castano (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFClarisa Fernandez (WC) (ARG)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFFlavia Pennetta (2) (ITA)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Catalina Castano (COL)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (4) (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)Lubomira Kurhajcova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Clarisa Fernandez (WC) (ARG)Emilie Loit (3) (FRA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (5) (CZE)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Flavia Pennetta (2) (ITA)Agnes Szavay (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (COL)Aleksandra Wozniak (Q) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Tatiana Perebiynis (7) (UKR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (4) (ESP)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (8) (SVK)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Tina Pisnik (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clarisa Fernandez (WC) (ARG)Paula Garcia (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilie Loit (3) (FRA)Melinda Czink (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (5) (CZE)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szavay (Q) (HUN)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (2) (ITA)Frederica Piedade (LL) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (4) (SVK)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFLubomira Kurhajcova (4) (SVK)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Emilie Loit (1) (FRA)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-1 3-6 6-3
SFEmmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
Flavia Pennetta (3) (ITA)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFEmilie Loit (1) (FRA)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFLubomira Kurhajcova (4) (SVK)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
7-6(6) 7-6(7)
QFFlavia Pennetta (3) (ITA)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFEmmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
Catalina Castano (WC) (COL)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Emilie Loit (1) (FRA)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-1
R16Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Lubomira Kurhajcova (4) (SVK)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Melinda Czink (HUN)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Flavia Pennetta (3) (ITA)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-3 6-2
R16Catalina Castano (WC) (COL)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
R16Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
Eva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (2) (ARG)Leticia Sobral (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Frederica Piedade (3) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Agnes Szavay (HUN)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Krystina Marcio (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (2) (ARG)Paula Zabala (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leticia Sobral (BRA)Karen Castiblanco (WC) (COL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederica Piedade (3) (POR)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Mathilde Johansson (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Ivana Abramovic (4) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Szavay (HUN)Mariana Duque-Marino (WC) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)Martha-Carolina Bello-Urbina (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Krystina Marcio (USA)Karen Natalia Martinez-Bernal (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (2) (ARG)Jasmin Woehr (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (COL)Chrissie Seredni (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karen Castiblanco (WC) (COL)Betina Jozami (ARG)7-6(11) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leticia Sobral (BRA)Nuria Roig-Tost (7) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederica Piedade (3) (POR)Marcela Vanegas-Bello (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mathilde Johansson (8) (FRA)Lara Fakhoury (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Abramovic (4) (CRO)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (WC) (COL)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Duque-Marino (WC) (COL)Adriana Herran-Giraldo (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Szavay (HUN)Olga Vymetalkova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bogota draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win Bogota?