WTA Bogota Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Bogota Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Event Details:

2004-02-23Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (2) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-2 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMaria Sanchez Lorenzo (2) (ESP)Emilie Loit (3) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)Catalina Castano (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFLubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Ludmila Cervanova (6) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFEmilie Loit (3) (FRA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaria Sanchez Lorenzo (2) (ESP)Lana Popadic (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Fabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)Alona Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Catalina Castano (COL)Anabel Medina Garrigues (5) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Marta Marrero (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ludmila Cervanova (6) (SVK)Megan Falcon (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Melinda Czink (8) (HUN)6-4 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Emilie Loit (3) (FRA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lana Popadic (Q) (CRO)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (2) (ESP)Barbara Schwartz (SR) (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fabiola Zuluaga (1) (COL)Bye
R32Alona Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-7(1) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (COL)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (5) (ESP)Samantha Reeves (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marta Marrero (ESP)Ashley Harkleroad (4) (USA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Megan Falcon (WC) (USA)Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludmila Cervanova (6) (SVK)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (8) (HUN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (Q) (CAN)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Eva Birnerova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (WC) (ESP)Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilie Loit (3) (FRA)Edina Gallovits (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lana Popadic (Q) (CRO)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Milagros Sequera (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbara Schwartz (SR) (AUT)Julia Schruff (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (2) (ESP)Bye
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Schwartz (SR) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFAnabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
SFBarbara Schwartz (SR) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFConchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFAnabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Marta Marrero (ESP)
WO
QFBarbara Schwartz (SR) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (3) (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
7-5 6-0
QFJulie Ditty (USA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Samantha Reeves (1) (USA)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Jorgelina Cravero (Q) (ARG)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Patricia Wartusch (4) (AUT)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Marta Marrero (ESP)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Martina Muller (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Barbara Schwartz (SR) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Romy Farah (WC) (COL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Adriana Serra Zanetti (3) (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Tatiana Panova (SR) (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Julie Ditty (USA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin (2) (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
7-5 5-7 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Julie Ditty (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Salome Devidze (GEO)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lana Popadic (CRO)Edina Gallovits (6) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Patricia Wartusch (8) (AUT)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julie Ditty (USA)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Erica Krauth (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (GEO)Larissa Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (7) (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lana Popadic (CRO)Tatiana Panova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edina Gallovits (6) (ROU)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Isabel Collischonn (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Wartusch (8) (AUT)Marcela Arroyo-Vergara (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julie Ditty (USA)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (1) (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (ARG)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Anastasia Rodionova (5) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Larissa Carvalho (BRA)Natalia Gussoni (2) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Carolina Escamilla (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lioudmila Skavronskaia (7) (RUS)Erika Clarke-Magana (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Panova (3) (RUS)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lana Popadic (CRO)Paula Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)Bruna Colosio (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edina Gallovits (6) (ROU)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Isabel Collischonn (GER)Renata Voracova (4) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Martina Muller (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcela Arroyo-Vergara (WC) (MEX)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Wartusch (8) (AUT)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bogota draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win Bogota?