WTA Biel Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Biel Discussion!


Share This...


Biel Event Details:

2017-04-10Hard
IndoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Biel draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarketa Vondrousova (Q) (CZE)Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFMarketa Vondrousova (Q) (CZE)Barbora Strycova (1) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFAnett Kontaveit (EST)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (1) (CZE)Julia Goerges (7) (GER)4-6 6-3 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFMarketa Vondrousova (Q) (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAnett Kontaveit (EST)Elise Mertens (BEL)7-5 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (1) (CZE)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (7) (GER)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marketa Vondrousova (Q) (CZE)Annika Beck (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (BEL)Mona Barthel (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (1) (CZE)Marie Bouzkova (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Belinda Bencic (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (7) (GER)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Roberta Vinci (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Rebeka Masarova (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (Q) (CZE)Lina Gjorcheska (LL) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (BEL)Monica Niculescu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Heather Watson (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Timea Babos (3) (HUN)7-6(7) 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Antonia Lottner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)Julia Boserup (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSu-Wei Hsieh (2) ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Timea Bacsinszky (O) (SUI)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
5-7 6-3 10-7
SFTimea Bacsinszky (O) (SUI)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
5-7 6-4 10-3
SFSu-Wei Hsieh (2) ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Annika Beck (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 1-6 12-10
QFTimea Bacsinszky (O) (SUI)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Lina Gjorcheska (O) ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
6-4 6-0
QFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
4-6 7-6(3) 11-9
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (2) ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Lenka Kuncikova (O) (CZE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Annika Beck (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Lina Gjorcheska (O) ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Elise Mertens (4) (BEL)
Heather Watson (GBR)
WO
R16Timea Bacsinszky (O) (SUI)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (O) (LVA)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Belinda Bencic (O) (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-1 6-4
R16Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)
Rebeka Masarova ()
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Lenka Kuncikova (O) (CZE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (2) ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Ylena In-Albon (WC) ()
Leonie Kung ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonia Lottner (GER)Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lina Gjorcheska ()Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (FRA)Ivana Jorovic (8) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Tereza Smitkova (6) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonia Lottner (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lina Gjorcheska ()Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Anastasiya Komardina (7) ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Rebecca Sramkova (2) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Eden Silva (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (FRA)Simona Waltert (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (8) (SRB)Xenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Ylena In-Albon (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (6) (CZE)Jana Fett (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)Natalie Proese (WC) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antonia Lottner (GER)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Leonie Kung (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)Tamara Korpatsch (5) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]