WTA Berlin Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Berlin Discussion!


Share This...


Berlin Event Details:

2007-05-07Clay
OutdoorBerlin, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Berlin draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Ivanovic (12) (SRB)Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSvetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Justine Henin (1) (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFAna Ivanovic (12) (SRB)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
QFJustine Henin (1) (BEL)Jelena Jankovic (5) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSvetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAna Ivanovic (12) (SRB)Patty Schnyder (15) (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulia Vakulenko (UKR)Dinara Safina (8) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Justine Henin (1) (BEL)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jelena Jankovic (5) (SRB)Shuai Peng (CHN)6-1 6-7(3) 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Martina Muller (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Elena Dementieva (10) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (12) (SRB)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (15) (SUI)Martina Hingis (4) (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dinara Safina (8) (RUS)Lucie Safarova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Justine Henin (1) (BEL)Tatjana Malek (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Na Li (14) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (CHN)Zuzana Ondraskova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (5) (SRB)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martina Muller (GER)Shahar Peer (13) (ISR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (10) (RUS)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Tathiana Garbin (17) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (12) (SRB)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (15) (SUI)Virginia Ruano Pascual (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Hingis (4) (SUI)Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Dinara Safina (8) (RUS)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (CZE)Anna Chakvetadze (9) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Meilen Tu (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Zi Yan (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Justine Henin (1) (BEL)Bye
R64Tatjana Malek (WC) (GER)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Jie Zheng (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Na Li (14) (CHN)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Zuzana Ondraskova (Q) (CZE)Daniela Hantuchova (11) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Shuai Peng (CHN)Andrea Petkovic (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)Aravane Rezai (FRA)7-6(15) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Jelena Jankovic (5) (SRB)Bye
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Bye
R64Sybille Bammer (AUT)Angelika Roesch (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Martina Muller (GER)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Shahar Peer (13) (ISR)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Elena Dementieva (10) (RUS)Mara Santangelo (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)Tamira Paszek (LL) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Severine Beltrame (FRA)Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Bye
R64Tathiana Garbin (17) (ITA)Bye
R64Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Francesca Schiavone (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)Emilie Loit (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ana Ivanovic (12) (SRB)Laura Granville (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Patty Schnyder (15) (SUI)Roberta Vinci (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (Q) (ESP)Galina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Kaia Kanepi (EST)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Martina Hingis (4) (SUI)Bye
R64Dinara Safina (8) (RUS)Bye
R64Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Elena Vesnina (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Lucie Safarova (CZE)Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R64Anna Chakvetadze (9) (RUS)Samantha Stosur (AUS)3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Meilen Tu (USA)Katarina Srebotnik (16) (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Zi Yan (Q) (CHN)Kristina Barrois (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Bye
Women's Doubles
FLisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFLisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Kveta Peschke (4) (CZE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFTathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFLisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFKveta Peschke (4) (CZE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
WO
QFTathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Laura Granville (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFCara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (5) (SLO)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Lisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
WO
R16Janette Husarova (SVK)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (7) (GER)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Kveta Peschke (4) (CZE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Na Li (CHN)
WO
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Shahar Peer (8) (ISR)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
WO
R16Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Laura Granville (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Zi Yan (3) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
WO
R16Katarina Srebotnik (5) (SLO)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Meilen Tu (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Lisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Bye
R32Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R32Janette Husarova (SVK)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R32Anna-Lena Groenefeld (7) (GER)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
5-7 6-4 [11-9]
R32Kveta Peschke (4) (CZE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Bye
R32Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Na Li (CHN)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-4 6-4
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Martina Muller (GER)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R32Shahar Peer (8) (ISR)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R32Emilie Loit (FRA)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (6) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R32Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
R32Laura Granville (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Julia Goerges (WC) (GER)
Vanessa Henke (GER)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-8]
R32Zi Yan (3) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Bye
R32Katarina Srebotnik (5) (SLO)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
7-5 7-6(3)
R32Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Meilen Tu (USA)
Tatjana Malek (WC) (GER)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
6-2 6-4
R32Cara Black (2) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Galina Voskoboeva (11) (KAZ)Dominice Ripoll (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Petkovic (GER)Margalita Chakhnashvili (15) (GEO)2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Angelika Roesch (WC) (GER)Hana Sromova (12) (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Yuliana Fedak (13) (UKR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zi Yan (CHN)Andreja Klepac (16) (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Ondraskova (9) (CZE)Tamira Paszek (6) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Virginia Ruano Pascual (10) (ESP)Anne Kremer (7) (LUX)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Olga Savchuk (14) (UKR)Tzipi Obziler (8) (ISR)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominice Ripoll (WC) (GER)Antonia Matic (A) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (11) (KAZ)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Petkovic (GER)Yaroslava Shvedova (2) (KAZ)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (15) (GEO)Ksenia Pervak (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angelika Roesch (WC) (GER)Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hana Sromova (12) (CZE)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Julia Goerges (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuliana Fedak (13) (UKR)Greta Arn (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q2Zi Yan (CHN)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (5) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (16) (SLO)Kveta Peschke (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tamira Paszek (6) (AUT)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Ondraskova (9) (CZE)Syna Kayser (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (7) (LUX)Sabine Klaschka (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Virginia Ruano Pascual (10) (ESP)Kathrin Woerle (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tzipi Obziler (8) (ISR)Justine Ozga (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (14) (UKR)Tanja Ostertag (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Berlin draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win Berlin?