WTA Beijing Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Beijing Discussion!


Share This...


Beijing Event Details:

2010-10-04Hard
OutdoorBeijing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Beijing draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Shahar Peer (15) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFVera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Na Li (9) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Ana Ivanovic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFShahar Peer (15) (ISR)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNa Li (9) (CHN)Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFVera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Petra Kvitova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Shahar Peer (15) (ISR)Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Elena Vesnina (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Na Li (9) (CHN)Angelique Kerber (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)Nadia Petrova (13) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Vera Dushevina (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Sara Errani (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (CZE)Kaia Kanepi (EST)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shahar Peer (15) (ISR)Patty Schnyder (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (RUS)Maria Sharapova (12) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Victoria Azarenka (8) (BLR)4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (GER)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Na Li (9) (CHN)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (13) (RUS)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vera Dushevina (Q) (RUS)Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Gisela Dulko (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Bye
R64Sara Errani (ITA)Shuai Peng (WC) (CHN)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Petra Kvitova (CZE)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Kaia Kanepi (EST)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Olga Govortsova (BLR)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Bye
R64Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patty Schnyder (SUI)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Shahar Peer (15) (ISR)Sheng-Nan Sun (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Maria Sharapova (12) (RUS)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Elena Vesnina (RUS)Agnes Szavay (HUN)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Julia Goerges (GER)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Victoria Azarenka (8) (BLR)Bye
R64Angelique Kerber (GER)Agnieszka Radwanska (6) (POL)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Na Li (9) (CHN)Alla Kudryavtseva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (13) (RUS)Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Yi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Bye
R64Polona Hercog (SLO)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Vera Dushevina (Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Makarova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)Svetlana Kuznetsova (10) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gisela Dulko (ARG)Aravane Rezai (14) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Shuai Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Andrea Petkovic (GER)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Dinara Safina (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
7-6(2) 1-6 [10-7]
SFGisela Dulko (1) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFChia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Vania King (4) (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-3]
QFGisela Dulko (1) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-7(7) 6-1 [10-4]
QFVera Dushevina (RUS)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-6]
QFVania King (4) (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Maria Kirilenko (6) (RUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
WO
QFChia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Kveta Peschke (2) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Yung-Jan Chan (3) (TPE)
Liezel Huber (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
R16Maria Kirilenko (6) (RUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Victoria Azarenka (WC) (BLR)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
WO
R16Vania King (4) (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Kveta Peschke (2) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R32Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Bye
R32Sara Errani (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R32Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
7-5 6-2
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R32Yung-Jan Chan (3) (TPE)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Bye
R32Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
6-1 7-6(5)
R32Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R32Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Lisa Raymond (7) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R32Maria Kirilenko (6) (RUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R32Victoria Azarenka (WC) (BLR)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
Sheng-Nan Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-2 7-5
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
R32Vania King (4) (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Bye
R32Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (8) (ESP)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R32Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
6-0 6-1
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
3-6 6-1 [11-9]
R32Kveta Peschke (2) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Makarova (1) (RUS)Vania King (11) (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LAT)Tathiana Garbin (12) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Alla Kudryavtseva (4) (RUS)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberta Vinci (5) (ITA)Akgul Amanmuradova (9) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vera Dushevina (6) (RUS)Greta Arn (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (14) (UKR)Anna Chakvetadze (7) (RUS)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (16) (SRB)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Makarova (1) (RUS)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vania King (11) (USA)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang (15) (TPE)7-5 2-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LAT)Shaozhuo Liu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tathiana Garbin (12) (ITA)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alla Kudryavtseva (4) (RUS)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Monica Niculescu (10) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberta Vinci (5) (ITA)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (9) (UZB)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vera Dushevina (6) (RUS)Sacha Jones (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (HUN)Tamira Paszek (13) (AUT)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Chakvetadze (7) (RUS)Wan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (14) (UKR)Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Jovanovski (16) (SRB)Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Beijing draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Beijing?