WTA Bastad Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2017-07-17Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Siniakova (7) (CZE)Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Elise Mertens (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFKaterina Siniakova (7) (CZE)Caroline Garcia (3) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Kateryna Kozlova (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFElise Mertens (BEL)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCaroline Garcia (3) (FRA)Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (7) (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (Q) (UKR)Mona Barthel (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (BEL)Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Viktoriya Tomova (LL) (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)WO[H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (3) (FRA)Sara Errani (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (7) (CZE)Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)Elizaveta Kulichkova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Martina Trevisan (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (Q) (UKR)Mirjam Bjorklund (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Johanna Larsson (9) (SWE)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (BEL)Irina Bara (Q) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Cornelia Lister (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (LL) (BUL)Julia Goerges (8) (GER)6-4 2-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Annika Beck (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (3) (FRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (7) (CZE)Rebecca Peterson (WC) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (WC) (RUS)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)Anna Blinkova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuirine Lemoine (O) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFMaria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-0 1-6 10-4
SFQuirine Lemoine (O) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Ellen Allgurin (Alt) (SWE)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
6-1 6-3
QFMaria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-6
QFQuirine Lemoine (O) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
7-5 6-2
QFOksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Ellen Allgurin (Alt) (SWE)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Mirjam Bjorklund (WC) (SWE)
Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Mona Barthel (O) (GER)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
2-6 6-1 10-6
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Quirine Lemoine (O) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Elise Mertens (3) (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (G) (ESP)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Irina Bara (G) (ROU)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 3-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Basak Eraydin (11) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (WC) (SWE)Louisa Chirico (8) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (12) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irina Bara (ROU)Quirine Lemoine (5) (NLD)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Martina Trevisan (6) (ITA)Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Karen Barritza (DEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (11) (TUR)Alize Lim (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (WC) (SWE)Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)3-6 6-3 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (8) (USA)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Anna Zaja (GER)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (12) (ESP)Ida Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)Polina Monova (9) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (5) (NLD)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Bara (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (10) (ROU)6-2 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (6) (ITA)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)Jessica Moore (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]