WTA Bastad Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2014-07-14Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMona Barthel (GER)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFChanelle Scheepers (RSA)Jana Cepelova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMona Barthel (GER)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJana Cepelova (SVK)Yulia Putintseva (Q) (KAZ)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFChanelle Scheepers (RSA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMona Barthel (GER)Kaia Kanepi (EST)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (SVK)Anett Kontaveit (Q) (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (Q) (KAZ)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Annika Beck (6) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (EST)Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Julia Goerges (GER)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)Grace Min (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (Q) (EST)Alize Cornet (1) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (SVK)Rebecca Peterson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (Q) (KAZ)Teliana Pereira (BRA)3-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Polona Hercog (8) (SLO)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Yaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-1 4-2 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (6) (GER)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NED)Anna Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)Camila Giorgi (3) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (GER)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Grace Min (USA)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (2) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-1
SFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 6-3
SFAndreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Johanna Larsson (WC) (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Julia Goerges (1) (GER)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFJohanna Larsson (WC) (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFAndreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Julia Goerges (1) (GER)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
4-6 7-5 10-5
R16Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-0 4-6 10-6
R16Johanna Larsson (WC) (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
WO
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Annika Beck (GER)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Martincova (CZE)Arantxa Rus (1) (NED)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Siegemund (11) (GER)Aliz? Lim (2) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NED)Gioia Barbieri (8) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yulia Putintseva (12) (KAZ)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Susanne Celik (WC) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anett Kontaveit (6) (EST)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (1) (NED)Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (CZE)Irina Falconi (7) (USA)5-7 6-2 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Aliz? Lim (2) (FRA)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (11) (GER)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NED)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (8) (ITA)Daniela Seguel (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Stephanie Vogt (4) (LIE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yulia Putintseva (12) (KAZ)Laura Thorpe (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Susanne Celik (WC) (SWE)Diana Marcinkevica (10) (LAT)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anett Kontaveit (6) (EST)Hilda Melander (WC) (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Birnerova (CZE)Indy de Vroome (9) (NED)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bastad draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win Bastad?