WTA Barcelona Draw (Women's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Barcelona Discussion!


Share This...


Barcelona Event Details:

1992-04-06Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barcelona draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJennifer Capriati (3) (USA)Steffi Graf (1) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
FMonica Seles (1) (USA)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFSteffi Graf (1) (GER)Mary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJennifer Capriati (3) (USA)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFMonica Seles (1) (USA)Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (4) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFArantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)Conchita Martinez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSteffi Graf (1) (GER)Sabine Appelmans (16) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (6) (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJennifer Capriati (3) (USA)Anke Huber (7) (GER)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFArantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)Conchita Martinez (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMonica Seles (1) (USA)Mary Pierce (6) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFManuela Maleeva-Fragniere (4) (SUI)Wiltrud Probst (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFConchita Martinez (3) (ESP)Nathalie Tauziat (5) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFArantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)Julie Halard-Decugis (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sabine Appelmans (16) (BEL)Eugenia Maniokova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)Natalia Zvereva (BLR)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (6) (SUI)Angelica Gavaldon (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anke Huber (7) (GER)Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (Q) (NED)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jennifer Capriati (3) (USA)Yayuk Basuki (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Conchita Martinez (5) (ESP)Amanda Coetzer (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)Barbara Rittner (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Monica Seles (1) (USA)Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mary Pierce (6) (FRA)Petra Thoren (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (4) (SUI)Laura Garrone (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wiltrud Probst (Q) (GER)Federica Bonsignori (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nathalie Tauziat (5) (FRA)Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Conchita Martinez (3) (ESP)Nathalie Guerree-Spitzer (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julie Halard-Decugis (8) (FRA)Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)Kimiko Date-Krumm (14) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sabine Appelmans (16) (BEL)Nicole Bradtke (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eugenia Maniokova (Q) (RUS)Katerina Maleeva (8) (BUL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)6-2 1-6 12-10 [H2H]
R32Natalia Zvereva (BLR)Samantha Smith (A) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelica Gavaldon (Q) (MEX)Helena Sukova (11) (CZE)4-6 6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (6) (SUI)Raffaella Reggi-Concato (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anke Huber (7) (GER)Barbara Paulus (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (Q) (NED)Julie Halard-Decugis (15) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yayuk Basuki (INA)Mary Pierce (13WC) (FRA)0-6 6-3 10-8 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Capriati (3) (USA)Patricia Tarabini (A) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez (5) (ESP)Sandra Cecchini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amanda Coetzer (RSA)Agnese Blumberga (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbara Rittner (WC) (GER)Nathalie Tauziat (10) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)Mana Endo (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Monica Seles (1) (USA)Bye
R32Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)Catherine Mothes-Jobkel (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Thoren (FIN)Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mary Pierce (6) (FRA)Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (4) (SUI)Bye
R32Laura Garrone (ITA)Sybille Niox-Chateau (FRA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Federica Bonsignori (ITA)Katja Oeljeklaus (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wiltrud Probst (Q) (GER)Judith Wiesner (7) (AUT)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Tauziat (5) (FRA)Estefania Bottini (WC) (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)Virginia Ruano Pascual (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Guerree-Spitzer (LL) (FRA)Irina Spirlea (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Julie Halard-Decugis (8) (FRA)Nathalie Herreman (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)Barbara Navarro (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)Emanuela Zardo (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)Bye
R64Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Lupita Novelo (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)Fang Li (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)Emanuela Zardo (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Kimiko Date-Krumm (14) (JPN)Rene Simpson (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sabine Appelmans (16) (BEL)Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicole Bradtke (AUS)Katia Piccolini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Eugenia Maniokova (Q) (RUS)Petra Schwarz (A) (AUT)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Katerina Maleeva (8) (BUL)Larisa Savchenko (URS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)Li-Ling Chen (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Dally Randriantefy (Q) (MAD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Samantha Smith (A) (GBR)Sara Gomer (A) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Natalia Zvereva (BLR)Jana Novotna (9) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Helena Sukova (11) (CZE)Natacha Randriantefy (Q) (MAD)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Angelica Gavaldon (Q) (MEX)Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Raffaella Reggi-Concato (ITA)Jenny Byrne (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (6) (SUI)Andrea Vieira (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Anke Huber (7) (GER)Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Barbara Paulus (AUT)Monique Javer (GBR)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (Q) (NED)Il-Soon Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Julie Halard-Decugis (15) (FRA)Katarzyna Nowak (Q) (POL)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R64Mary Pierce (13WC) (FRA)Leila Meskhi (GEO)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Yayuk Basuki (INA)Mercedes Paz (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Patricia Tarabini (A) (ARG)Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jennifer Capriati (3) (USA)Elna Reinach (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Conchita Martinez (5) (ESP)Judith Wiesner (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sandra Cecchini (ITA)Paulina Sepulveda (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Agnese Blumberga (LL) (RUS)Christina Papadaki (LL) (GRE)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Amanda Coetzer (RSA)Zina Garrison-Jackson (12WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Tauziat (10) (FRA)Radomira Zrubakova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Barbara Rittner (WC) (GER)Florencia Labat (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mana Endo (Q) (JPN)Elena Pampoulova (Q) (BUL)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)Irina Spirlea (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Conchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
7-5 2-6 6-2
FConchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Nathalie Tauziat (2) (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
6-4 6-1
SFConchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Rachel Mcquillan (5) (AUS)
Nicole Bradtke (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFGigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Leila Meskhi (4) (GEO)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
6-4 7-5
SFConchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (3) (FRA)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFNathalie Tauziat (2) (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Mary Pierce (4) (FRA)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
7-6 7-6
QFConchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Isabelle Demongeot (8) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFRachel Mcquillan (5) (AUS)
Nicole Bradtke (AUS)
Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFLeila Meskhi (4) (GEO)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Mercedes Paz (7) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFGigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Mariaan De Swardt (6) (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
6-2 6-4
QFConchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Ana-Maria Segura-Perez (ESP)
Janet Souto-Garcia (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFAlexia Dechaume-Balleret (3) (FRA)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
3-6 6-0 6-4
QFMary Pierce (4) (FRA)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFNathalie Tauziat (2) (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
6-3 7-6
R16Conchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (SUI)
Emanuela Zardo (SUI)
6-0 6-1
R16Isabelle Demongeot (8) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (A) (CAN)
Rene Simpson (CAN)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Maya Kidowaki (JPN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Rachel Mcquillan (5) (AUS)
Nicole Bradtke (AUS)
Claudia Chabalgoity (BRA)
Andrea Vieira (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Mercedes Paz (7) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Fang Li (CHN)
Min Tang (CHN)
6-0 6-1
R16Leila Meskhi (4) (GEO)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Petra Schwarz (AUT)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Mariaan De Swardt (6) (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
Raffaella Reggi-Concato (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Steffi Graf (GER)
Anke Huber (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Conchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Julia Apostoli (GRE)
Nathalie Herreman (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ana-Maria Segura-Perez (ESP)
Janet Souto-Garcia (ESP)
Nathalie Ballet (FRA)
Agnes Romand (FRA)
1-6 6-4 6-0
R16Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (3) (FRA)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Petra Thoren (FIN)
Emanuela Zardo (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R16Laura Garrone (ITA)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
Rosa Bielsa-Hierro (ESP)
Silvia Ramon-Cortes (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Sybille Niox-Chateau (FRA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
5-7 7-5 7-6
R16Mary Pierce (4) (FRA)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
Carla Jimenez (WC) (BOL)
Ainhoa Torrens (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
Vanessa Castellano (Q) (ESP)
Alicia Ortuno (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Nathalie Tauziat (2) (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Estefania Bottini (ESP)
Barbara Navarro (ESP)
4-6 6-2 7-5
R32Conchita Martinez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Dally Randriantefy (LL) (MAD)
Natacha Randriantefy (MAD)
6-0 6-0
R32Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (SUI)
Emanuela Zardo (SUI)
Tina Krizan (LL) (SLO)
Karin Lusnic (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R32Patricia Hy-Boulais (A) (CAN)
Rene Simpson (CAN)
Suvimol Duangchan (Q) (THA)
Benjamas Sangaram (THA)
6-4 6-4
R32Isabelle Demongeot (8) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Rosana De Los Rios (Q) (PAR)
Larissa Schaerer (PAR)
6-1 7-6(3)
R32Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (Q) (ROU)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Maya Kidowaki (JPN)
Il-Soon Kim (Q) (KOR)
Jeong-Myung Lee (KOR)
5-2 Retired
R32Claudia Chabalgoity (BRA)
Andrea Vieira (BRA)
Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)
Maria Lindstrom (SWE)
6-2 7-6(5)
R32Rachel Mcquillan (5) (AUS)
Nicole Bradtke (AUS)
Angelica Gavaldon (Q) (MEX)
Lupita Novelo (MEX)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R32Mercedes Paz (7) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Magdalena Feistel (Q) (POL)
Katarzyna Teodorowicz (POL)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R32Fang Li (CHN)
Min Tang (CHN)
Christina Papadaki (Q) (GRE)
Christina Zachariadou (GRE)
7-6(5) 6-3
R32Petra Schwarz (AUT)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Agnese Blumberga (RUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R32Leila Meskhi (4) (GEO)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Katerina Maleeva (BUL)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
WO
R32Mariaan De Swardt (6) (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Sally-Anne Mcdonald (Q) (ZIM)
Julia Muir (ZIM)
6-0 6-3
R32Laura Garrone (ITA)
Raffaella Reggi-Concato (ITA)
Samantha Smith (A) (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
5-7 6-1 6-3
R32Steffi Graf (GER)
Anke Huber (GER)
Suzanna Anggarkusuma (INA)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
6-2 6-3
R32Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (A) (NED)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natacha Randriantefy (MAD)Alyaa El Shishiny (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dally Randriantefy (3) (MAD)Rachida Ennejmie (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rene Simpson (1) (CAN)Larissa Schaerer (7) (PAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelica Gavaldon (2) (MEX)Viviana Valdovinos (PAR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Vieira (3) (BRA)Rosana De Los Rios (5) (PAR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paulina Sepulveda (CHI)Paula Cabezas (4) (CHI)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mana Endo (1) (JPN)Lihini Weerasuriya (SRI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Il-Soon Kim (8) (KOR)Shi-Ting Wang (2) (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fang Li (3) (CHN)Min Tang (5) (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Li-Ling Chen (6) (CHN)Sung-Hee Park (4) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (1) (NED)Catalina Cristea (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eugenia Maniokova (2) (RUS)Karin Ptaszek (DEN)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Nowak (3) (POL)Ilana Berger (10) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Irina Spirlea (4) (ROU)Christina Papadaki (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Temesvari (7) (HUN)Anna Smashnova (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elena Pampoulova (6) (BUL)Oksana Bushevitsa (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natacha Randriantefy (MAD)Julia Muir (1) (ZIM)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alyaa El Shishiny (EGY)Lamia Alami (4) (MAR)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rachida Ennejmie (MAR)Sally-Anne Mcdonald (2) (ZIM)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dally Randriantefy (3) (MAD)Yasmin Attia-Abdalla (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rene Simpson (1) (CAN)Bye
Q2Larissa Schaerer (7) (PAR)Isabela Petrov (MEX)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelica Gavaldon (2) (MEX)Bye
Q2Viviana Valdovinos (PAR)Macarena Miranda (8) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Vieira (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Rosana De Los Rios (5) (PAR)Laura Olave (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Cabezas (4) (CHI)Emilie Viqueira (PUR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Sepulveda (CHI)Lupita Novelo (6) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mana Endo (1) (JPN)Yeon-Sook Kim (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lihini Weerasuriya (SRI)Joice-Riana Sutedja (7) (INA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shi-Ting Wang (2) (TPE)Jennifer Saberon (PHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Il-Soon Kim (8) (KOR)Francesca La'o (PHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fang Li (3) (CHN)Aradhana Reddy (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Min Tang (5) (CHN)Tanti Trayono (INA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Park (4) (KOR)Suvimol Duangchan (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Li-Ling Chen (6) (CHN)Benjamas Sangaram (THA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (1) (NED)Magdalena Feistel (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catalina Cristea (ROU)Sofie Albinus (12) (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eugenia Maniokova (2) (RUS)Cecilia Dahlman (SWE)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karin Ptaszek (DEN)Sofia Prazeres (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Nowak (3) (POL)Christina Zachariadou (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilana Berger (10) (ISR)Helene Holter (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irina Spirlea (4) (ROU)Maria Zsoldos (HUN)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christina Papadaki (GRE)Estefania Bottini (9) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smashnova (ISR)Barbara Mulej (5) (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrea Temesvari (7) (HUN)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elena Pampoulova (6) (BUL)Gina Niland (IRL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Bushevitsa (LAT)Maria Strandlund (8) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julia Muir (1) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Natacha Randriantefy (MAD)Bye
Q3Alyaa El Shishiny (EGY)Bye
Q3Lamia Alami (4) (MAR)Bye
Q3Sally-Anne Mcdonald (2) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Rachida Ennejmie (MAR)Bye
Q3Yasmin Attia-Abdalla (EGY)Chemsi Filali (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dally Randriantefy (3) (MAD)Bye
Q3Mana Endo (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yeon-Sook Kim (KOR)Paulette Moreno (HKG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lihini Weerasuriya (SRI)Jennifer Saret (PHI)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joice-Riana Sutedja (7) (INA)Bye
Q3Shi-Ting Wang (2) (TPE)Bye
Q3Jennifer Saberon (PHI)Bye
Q3Francesca La'o (PHI)Bye
Q3Il-Soon Kim (8) (KOR)Bye
Q3Fang Li (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Aradhana Reddy (IND)Bye
Q3Tanti Trayono (INA)Bye
Q3Min Tang (5) (CHN)Bye
Q3Sung-Hee Park (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Suvimol Duangchan (THA)Bye
Q3Benjamas Sangaram (THA)Janaki Krishnamoorthy (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Li-Ling Chen (6) (CHN)Bye
Q3Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Magdalena Feistel (POL)Deidre Walsh (IRL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Catalina Cristea (ROU)Karin Lusnic (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sofie Albinus (12) (DEN)Tina Krizan (SLO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Eugenia Maniokova (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Cecilia Dahlman (SWE)Agnese Blumberga (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Prazeres (POR)Virag Csurgo (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karin Ptaszek (DEN)Clare Wood (11) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Nowak (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Christina Zachariadou (GRE)Ines Drummond (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Helene Holter (EST)Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilana Berger (10) (ISR)Bye
Q3Irina Spirlea (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Maria Zsoldos (HUN)Francesca Guardigli (SMR)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christina Papadaki (GRE)Ljudmila Pavlov (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q3Estefania Bottini (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Barbara Mulej (5) (SLO)Bye
Q3Anna Smashnova (ISR)Galina Misiuriova (LTU)WO[H2H]
Q3Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)Siobhan Nicholson (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Temesvari (7) (HUN)Bye
Q3Elena Pampoulova (6) (BUL)Bye
Q3Gina Niland (IRL)Tania Couto (POR)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oksana Bushevitsa (LAT)Katarzyna Teodorowicz (POL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Strandlund (8) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA Barcelona draw (Women's) 1992?
Who will win Barcelona?