WTA Bali Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Bali Discussion!


Share This...


Bali Event Details:

2007-09-10Hard
OutdoorBali, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bali draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLindsay Davenport (USA)Daniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFLindsay Davenport (USA)Sara Errani (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)Sorana Cirstea (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLindsay Davenport (USA)Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSara Errani (ITA)Aiko Nakamura (7) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (Q) (ROU)Edina Gallovits (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDaniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)Ayumi Morita (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)Casey Dellacqua (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lindsay Davenport (USA)Julie Ditty (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)Anabel Medina Garrigues (4) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Aiko Nakamura (7) (JPN)Yulia Fedossova (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)Meng Yuan (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (Q) (ROU)Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Ayumi Morita (Q) (JPN)Martina Muller (6) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)Elise Tamaela (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (AUS)Caroline Wozniacki (DNK)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (Q) (USA)Hana Sromova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (USA)Eleni Daniilidou (5) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (4) (ESP)Sandy Gumulya (WC) (IDN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yulia Fedossova (FRA)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (7) (JPN)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Meng Yuan (Q) (CHN)Yaroslava Shvedova (8) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (ROU)Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (Q) (ROU)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Muller (6) (GER)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (Q) (JPN)Marina Erakovic (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (WC) (NLD)Jill Craybas (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChun-Mei Ji (3) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-3 6-2
SFJill Craybas (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Martina Muller (4) (GER)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFChun-Mei Ji (3) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Lindsay Davenport (WC) (USA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
WO
QFJill Craybas (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
WO
QFMartina Muller (4) (GER)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 0-6 [10-8]
QFChun-Mei Ji (3) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
QFLindsay Davenport (WC) (USA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Alina Jidkova ()
6-4 6-4
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Eleni Daniilidou (1) (GRC)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Jill Craybas (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
2-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Martina Muller (4) (GER)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
7-5 2-6 [12-10]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Caroline Wozniacki (DNK)
0-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Chun-Mei Ji (3) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Wynne Prakusya (WC) (IDN)
Angelique Widjaja (IDN)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Lindsay Davenport (WC) (USA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-3 6-1
R16Julie Ditty (USA)
Alina Jidkova ()
Tatiana Poutchek (2) (BLR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-7(5) [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ayumi Morita (6) (JPN)Andreja Klepac (1) (SLO)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julie Ditty (7) (USA)Lavinia Tananta (WC) (IDN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Alina Jidkova (8) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Meng Yuan (4) (CHN)Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (1) (SLO)Maria Kondratieva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Morita (6) (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (WC) (IDN)Melinda Czink (2) (HUN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julie Ditty (7) (USA)Abigail Spears (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Sunitha Rao (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Jidkova (8) ()Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Meng Yuan (4) (CHN)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Vivien Silfany-Tony (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]