WTA Baku Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Baku Discussion!


Share This...


Baku Event Details:

2015-07-27Hard
OutdoorAzerbaijan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Baku draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Gasparyan ()Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan ()Karin Knapp (2) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (1) (RUS)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKarin Knapp (2) (ITA)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (1) (RUS)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Vitalia Diatchenko (7) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (CRO)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Oleksandra Korashvili (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (2) (ITA)Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (1) (RUS)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (7) (RUS)Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Francesca Schiavone (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Danka Kovinic (9) (MNE)6-0 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (WC) (UKR)Zuleykha Safarova (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)Yuliya Beygelzimer (LL) (UKR)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Dominika Cibulkova (3) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Magda Linette (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Misa Eguchi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (2) (ITA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Gasparyan (1) ()
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Vitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-3 7-5
SFMargarita Gasparyan (1) ()
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
4-6 6-2 10-7
SFVitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
7-5 7-5
QFMargarita Gasparyan (1) ()
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-4 6-1
QFKsenia Lykina ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFVitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Margarita Gasparyan (1) ()
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Bye
R16Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Anna Morgina ()
6-4 6-1
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ksenia Lykina ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Amina Dik (WC) (AZE)
Zuleykha Safarova (AZE)
6-0 6-0
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Olga Fridman (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Katerina Vankova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Savchuk (11) (UKR)Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (10) (UKR)Hiroko Kuwata (4) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Ianchuk (9) (UKR)Ipek Soylu (5) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (7) (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katerina Vankova (8) (CZE)Olga Fridman (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (11) (UKR)Anna Morgina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hiroko Kuwata (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (10) (UKR)Polina Monova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (5) (TUR)Eva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (9) (UKR)Amina Dik (WC) (AZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Ksenia Lykina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (12) (UKR)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]