WTA Baku Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Baku Discussion!


Share This...


Baku Event Details:

2012-07-23Hard
OutdoorBaku, Azerbaijan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Baku draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Julia Cohen (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJulia Cohen (USA)Olga Puchkova (RUS)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFBojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulia Cohen (USA)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlga Puchkova (RUS)Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Nina Bratchikova (6) (RUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julia Cohen (USA)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (RUS)Alberta Brianti (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (6) (RUS)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)6-0 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (USA)Ksenia Pervak (1) (RUS)6-4 3-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Kamilla Farhad (WC) (AZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Varvara Flink (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Eva Birnerova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (POL)Caroline Garcia (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (RUS)Akgul Amanmuradova (7) (UZB)6-3 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)Olga Savchuk (UKR)1-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Andrea Hlavackova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-7(11) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (6) (RUS)Patricia Mayr (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Ekaterine Gorgodze (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Elina Svitolina (UKR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Sacha Jones (Q) (NZL)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFIrina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFEva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Sacha Jones (NZL)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
6-0 6-0
QFIrina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFEva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Varvara Flink (WC) (RUS)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFJulia Cohen (USA)
Sacha Jones (NZL)
Alla Kudryavtseva (2) (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-3 6-4
R16Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
WO
R16Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Varvara Flink (WC) (RUS)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Kamilla Farhad (WC) (AZE)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Julia Cohen (USA)
Sacha Jones (NZL)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (2) (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sacha Jones (1) (NZL)Daria Gavrilova (5) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)Yi-Miao Zhou (7) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)6-1 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sacha Jones (1) (NZL)Bye
Q2Daria Gavrilova (5) (RUS)Anna Smolina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q2Yi-Miao Zhou (7) (CHN)Oleksandra Korashvili (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Stephanie Bengson (8) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)Bye
Q2Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)Nina Khrisanova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Baku draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win Baku?