WTA Bad Gastein Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Bad Gastein Discussion!


Share This...


Bad Gastein Event Details:

2015-07-20Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bad Gastein draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSamantha Stosur (2) (AUS)Karin Knapp (3) (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFKarin Knapp (3) (ITA)Sara Errani (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSamantha Stosur (2) (AUS)Anna Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSara Errani (1) (ITA)Daria Kasatkina (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKarin Knapp (3) (ITA)Polona Hercog (SLO)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)Annika Beck (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSamantha Stosur (2) (AUS)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (1) (ITA)Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Daria Kasatkina (Q) (RUS)Julia Goerges (6) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (3) (ITA)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (SLO)Lucie Hradecka (5) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-1 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Annika Beck (GER)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Richel Hogenkamp (LL) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Samantha Stosur (2) (AUS)Klara Koukalova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (1) (ITA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kasatkina (Q) (RUS)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (6) (GER)Risa Ozaki (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (3) (ITA)Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Timea Babos (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (5) (CZE)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Teliana Pereira (BRA)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Carina Witthoeft (4) (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Katerina Siniakova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (LL) (NLD)Petra Martic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Klara Koukalova (CZE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)1-6 0-4 Ret.[H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (2) (AUS)Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LVA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDanka Kovinic (MNE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
4-6 6-4 10-3
SFLara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFDanka Kovinic (MNE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFLara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Petra Martic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Annika Beck (WC) (GER)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFDanka Kovinic (MNE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Alicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
0-6 6-4 10-5
R16Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Julia Goerges (GER)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-4
R16Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-2 3-6 10-3
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-4 2-6 14-12
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-4 5-7 10-6
R16Annika Beck (WC) (GER)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Janette Husarova (4) (SVK)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
WO
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Alicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
5-7 6-1 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Kasatkina (8) (RUS)Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Marina Melnikova (11) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ana Bogdan (ROU)Katerina Stewart (10) (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (12) (LVA)Risa Ozaki (4) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petra Martic (6) (CRO)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Julia Grabher (WC) (AUT)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daria Kasatkina (8) (RUS)Victoria Kan ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Luisa Marie Huber (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (11) ()Mira Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (ROU)Kristina Kucova (3) (SVK)6-1 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Katerina Stewart (10) (USA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Risa Ozaki (4) (JPN)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (12) (LVA)Xenia Knoll (Alt) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (POL)Alexa Glatch (9) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Martic (6) (CRO)Pia Konig (WC) (AUT)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (CZE)Stephanie Vogt (7) (LIE)6-3 6-0[H2H]