WTA Bad Gastein Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bad Gastein Discussion!


Share This...


Bad Gastein Event Details:

2008-07-14Clay
OutdoorBad Gastein, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bad Gastein draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Agnes Szavay (1) (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFLucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAgnes Szavay (1) (HUN)Iveta Benesova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMariya Koryttseva (UKR)Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Agnes Szavay (1) (HUN)Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Iveta Benesova (7) (CZE)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Maret Ani (EST)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Karolina Sprem (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Caroline Wozniacki (3) (DEN)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Timea Bacsinszky (5) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szavay (1) (HUN)Viktoria Kutuzova (LL) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Sanda Mamic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (7) (CZE)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maret Ani (EST)Klara Zakopalova (9) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Sprem (CRO)Vera Dushevina (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Tzipi Obziler (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (3) (DEN)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (5) (SUI)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Shuai Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)Martina Muller (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)Alize Cornet (2) (FRA)2-6 6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-3 6-3
SFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFSarah Borwell (GBR)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [13-11]
QFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Martina Muller (GER)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
QFYi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Sandra Klemenschits (WC) (AUT)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
WO
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Martina Muller (GER)
Timea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
WO
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
6-0 6-0
R16Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)
Alina Tseplukhova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Maret Ani (EST)
Astrid Besser (ITA)
2-1 Retired
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Sandra Klemenschits (WC) (AUT)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Mariya Koryttseva (2) (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Viktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Lucie Hradecka (8) (CZE)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Sesil Karatantcheva (2) (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Hradecka (8) (CZE)Natasa Zoric (SRB)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Astrid Besser (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Yevheniia Savranska (7) (UKR)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xinyun Han (CHN)Polona Hercog (5) (SLO)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eva Pigova (CZE)Franziska Klotz (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Natasha Bredl (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sesil Karatantcheva (2) (KAZ)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Anja Poglajen (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natasa Zoric (SRB)Carolin Kottutz (A) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (8) (CZE)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Astrid Besser (ITA)Greta Arn (3) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yevheniia Savranska (7) (UKR)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (CHN)Milica Tomic (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Polona Hercog (5) (SLO)Jeannine Prentner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bad Gastein draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win Bad Gastein?