WTA Bad Gastein Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Bad Gastein Discussion!


Share This...


Bad Gastein Event Details:

2013-07-15Clay
Bad Gastein, AUT
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bad Gastein draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYvonne Meusburger (AUT)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (CZE)Elina Svitolina (UKR)7-5 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
SFYvonne Meusburger (AUT)Karin Knapp (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (CZE)Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFElina Svitolina (UKR)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (AUT)Arantxa Rus (NED)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFKarin Knapp (8) (ITA)Annika Beck (2) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)Mona Barthel (1) (GER)6-2 4-3 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)Petra Martic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (UKR)Chanelle Scheepers (6) (RSA)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (NED)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (8) (ITA)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Annika Beck (2) (GER)Mandy Minella (LUX)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (1) (GER)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)Kiki Bertens (5) (NED)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Andrea Petkovic (4) (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (6) (RSA)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (NED)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)Carina Witthoeft (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (8) (ITA)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Dia Evtimova (LL) (BUL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (2) (GER)Shahar Peer (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
6-1 6-4
SFSandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFKristina Barrois (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
4-6 7-5 10-5
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-2 3-6 11-9
QFSandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFKristina Barrois (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
6-1 0-0 Ret'd
QFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-0 3-6 10-1
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Mona Barthel (WC) (GER)
Annika Beck (GER)
6-3 4-6 10-4
R16Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
5-7 7-5 11-9
R16Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-1 2-6 10-4
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Natalie Grandin (2) (RSA)
Petra Martic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (6) (BIH)Dia Evtimova (9) (BUL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (10) (SUI)Natalie Grandin (Alt) (RSA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (ROU)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (9) (BUL)Anna Zaja (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (6) (BIH)Kristina Barrois (GER)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (10) (SUI)Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Grandin (Alt) (RSA)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (ROU)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (ROU)Janina Toljan (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Conny Perrin (SUI)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (9) (BUL)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (GER)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (6) (BIH)Anna Remondina (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (10) (SUI)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (Alt) (RSA)Pia Konig (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Myrtille Georges (8) (FRA)0-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (ROU)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Bye
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Tereza Smitkova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (SUI)Teodora Mircic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Anita Husaric (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bad Gastein draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win Bad Gastein?