WTA Bad Gastein Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Bad Gastein Discussion!


Share This...


Bad Gastein Event Details:

2011-07-11Clay
OutdoorBad Gastein, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bad Gastein draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)Ksenia Pervak (8) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (8) (RUS)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Kristina Barrois (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (8) (RUS)Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)Petra Martic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Johanna Larsson (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Julia Goerges (1) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (GER)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (8) (RUS)Alize Cornet (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)Iveta Benesova (4) (CZE)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (5) (ESP)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (AUT)Simona Halep (6) (ROU)4-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Paula Ormaechea (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (7) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Birnerova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Julia Goerges (GER)
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
SFJarmila Groth (AUS)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFEva Birnerova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFJarmila Groth (AUS)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFNikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
WO
QFEva Birnerova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
QFKsenia Pervak (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Govortsova (2) (BLR)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
WO
R16Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Natalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-0 3-6 [10-6]
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
R16Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Olga Govortsova (2) (BLR)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-4 2-6 [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nastja Kolar (SLO)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (BUL)Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (8) (ARG)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (SLO)Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Marta Domachowska (6) (POL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (BUL)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gail Brodsky (USA)Pia Konig (WC) (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paula Ormaechea (8) (ARG)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (AUS)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (SLO)Catalina Castano (7) (COL)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Ashley Weinhold (2) (USA)6-4 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Silvia Njiric (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Domachowska (6) (POL)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (BUL)Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Anna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gail Brodsky (USA)Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (WC) (AUT)Olga Puchkova (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (8) (ARG)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bad Gastein draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win Bad Gastein?