WTA Bad Gastein Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Bad Gastein Discussion!


Share This...


Bad Gastein Event Details:

2010-07-19Clay
OutdoorBad Gastein, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bad Gastein draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Goerges (GER)Timea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulia Goerges (GER)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlize Cornet (FRA)Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (GER)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (AUT)Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LAT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (FRA)Andrea Petkovic (1) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)Tathiana Garbin (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (GER)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LAT)Simona Halep (ROU)5-7 6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Lesya Tsurenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (1) (GER)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (FRA)Arantxa Rus (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (WC) (AUT)Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (7) (ITA)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (GER)Klara Zakopalova (4) (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Tatjana Malek (GER)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (ROU)Kathrin Woerle (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Sybille Bammer (5) (AUT)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (8) (LAT)Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simona Halep (ROU)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Anabel Medina Garrigues (3) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (6) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko (Q) (UKR)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (Q) (BLR)Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (2) (SUI)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Timea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-5]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
SFLucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Julia Goerges (3) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
WO
QFIveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
6-4 6-1
QFTimea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
7-5 6-1
QFJulia Goerges (3) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
QFLucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-3 6-0
R16Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
2-1 Retired
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Timea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Christine Kandler (WC) (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
1-6 7-5 [10-2]
R16Julia Goerges (3) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
7-6(9) 6-2
R16Lucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)Corinna Dentoni (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lesya Tsurenko (6) (UKR)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Darija Jurak (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Corinna Dentoni (5) (ITA)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Christine Kandler (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lesya Tsurenko (6) (UKR)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Julia Mayr (ITA)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (7) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)Viktorija Golubic (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Chelsea Te Tai (WC) (NZL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Catalina Castano (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (5) (ITA)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Selima Sfar (TUN)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Christine Kandler (WC) (AUT)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lesya Tsurenko (6) (UKR)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Ani Mijacika (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (GER)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)3-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Dia Evtimova (8) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Bad Gastein draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Bad Gastein?