WTA Australian Open Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Australian Open Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Open Event Details:

2007-01-15Hard
OutdoorMelbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSerena Williams (USA)Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Kim Clijsters (4) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFSerena Williams (USA)Nicole Vaidisova (10) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Anna Chakvetadze (12) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFKim Clijsters (4) (BEL)Martina Hingis (6) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSerena Williams (USA)Shahar Peer (16) (ISR)3-6 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
QFNicole Vaidisova (10) (CZE)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Vera Zvonareva (22) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna Chakvetadze (12) (RUS)Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kim Clijsters (4) (BEL)Daniela Hantuchova (15) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martina Hingis (6) (SUI)Na Li (19) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Serena Williams (USA)Jelena Jankovic (11) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shahar Peer (16) (ISR)Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicole Vaidisova (10) (CZE)Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (CZE)Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Tathiana Garbin (30) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (22) (RUS)Ana Ivanovic (13) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Chakvetadze (12) (RUS)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)Alicia Molik (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (4) (BEL)Alona Bondarenko (29) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (15) (SVK)Ashley Harkleroad (USA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Na Li (19) (CHN)Dinara Safina (9) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Hingis (6) (SUI)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Serena Williams (USA)Nadia Petrova (5) (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (11) (SRB)Victoria Azarenka (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shahar Peer (16) (ISR)Tatiana Golovin (20) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Maria Kirilenko (26) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Vaidisova (10) (CZE)Katarina Srebotnik (21) (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (CZE)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tathiana Garbin (30) (ITA)Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (22) (RUS)Tamira Paszek (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ana Ivanovic (13) (SRB)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Anna Chakvetadze (12) (RUS)Laura Granville (USA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Samantha Stosur (24) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Alicia Molik (WC) (AUS)Kaia Kanepi (EST)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)Shuai Peng (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kim Clijsters (4) (BEL)Akiko Morigami (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Alona Bondarenko (29) (UKR)Virginie Razzano (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (17) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Daniela Hantuchova (15) (SVK)Emilie Loit (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Dinara Safina (9) (RUS)Yulia Fedossova (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Na Li (19) (CHN)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Aiko Nakamura (JPN)Sania Mirza (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Martina Hingis (6) (SUI)Alla Kudryavtseva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (5) (RUS)Gisela Dulko (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Serena Williams (USA)Anne Kremer (Q) (LUX)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Victoria Azarenka (BLR)Marion Bartoli (18) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R64Jelena Jankovic (11) (SRB)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Shahar Peer (16) (ISR)Meilen Tu (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Tatiana Golovin (20) (FRA)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Maria Kirilenko (26) (RUS)Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Martina Muller (GER)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Elena Vesnina (RUS)4-6 6-3 8-6 [H2H]
R64Katarina Srebotnik (21) (SLO)Iveta Benesova (CZE)7-6(0) 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nicole Vaidisova (10) (CZE)Milagros Sequera (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Lucie Safarova (CZE)Francesca Schiavone (14) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Ai Sugiyama (23) (JPN)6-2 2-6 10-8 [H2H]
R64Eva Birnerova (CZE)Julia Schruff (GER)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Olga Puchkova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Maria Sharapova (1) (RUS)Camille Pin (FRA)6-3 4-6 9-7 [H2H]
R128Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Roberta Vinci (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tathiana Garbin (30) (ITA)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Vera Zvonareva (22) (RUS)Tzipi Obziler (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tamira Paszek (Q) (AUT)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ana Ivanovic (13) (SRB)Vania King (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Anna Chakvetadze (12) (RUS)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Laura Granville (USA)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Sophie Ferguson (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Samantha Stosur (24) (AUS)Klara Zakopalova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Kaia Kanepi (EST)Flavia Pennetta (28) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Alicia Molik (WC) (AUS)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Shuai Peng (CHN)Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Patty Schnyder (8) (SUI)Madison Brengle (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Kim Clijsters (4) (BEL)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R128Akiko Morigami (JPN)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Virginie Razzano (FRA)Nicole Pratt (AUS)6-7(8) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Alona Bondarenko (29) (UKR)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Anna-Lena Groenefeld (17) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Meng Yuan (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Emilie Loit (FRA)Aravane Rezai (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Daniela Hantuchova (15) (SVK)Alize Cornet (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Dinara Safina (9) (RUS)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Yulia Fedossova (WC) (FRA)Catalina Castano (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Ahsha Rolle (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Na Li (19) (CHN)Elena Bovina (SR) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Aiko Nakamura (JPN)Eleni Daniilidou (32) (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Sania Mirza (IND)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Alla Kudryavtseva (Q) (RUS)Emma Laine (FIN)4-6 6-2 9-7 [H2H]
R128Martina Hingis (6) (SUI)Nathalie Dechy (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nadia Petrova (5) (RUS)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gisela Dulko (ARG)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anne Kremer (Q) (LUX)Michaella Krajicek (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Serena Williams (USA)Mara Santangelo (27) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marion Bartoli (18) (FRA)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Victoria Azarenka (BLR)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)Melinda Czink (HUN)1-6 6-1 9-7 [H2H]
R128Jelena Jankovic (11) (SRB)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Shahar Peer (16) (ISR)Romina Oprandi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Meilen Tu (USA)Edina Gallovits (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Golovin (20) (FRA)Anna Smashnova (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Maria Kirilenko (26) (RUS)Karolina Sprem (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)Iroda Tulyaganova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Jessica Moore (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Martina Muller (GER)Jorgelina Cravero (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Elena Vesnina (RUS)Anabel Medina Garrigues (25) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Katarina Srebotnik (21) (SLO)Casey Dellacqua (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Iveta Benesova (CZE)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Milagros Sequera (VEN)Jarmila Groth (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicole Vaidisova (10) (CZE)Jill Craybas (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Francesca Schiavone (14) (ITA)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lucie Safarova (CZE)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Ai Sugiyama (23) (JPN)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Julia Schruff (GER)Jie Zheng (31) (CHN)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Eva Birnerova (CZE)Martina Sucha (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Olga Puchkova (RUS)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Shenay Perry (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCara Black (3) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Yung-Jan Chan (WC) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
SFCara Black (3) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Lisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-2
SFYung-Jan Chan (WC) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Zi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFLisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (7) (GER)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFCara Black (3) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Daniela Hantuchova (6) (SVK)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-1 6-4
QFYung-Jan Chan (WC) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-0 6-0
QFZi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Lisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Anna-Lena Groenefeld (7) (GER)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (12) (ITA)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Cara Black (3) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Eleni Daniilidou (16) (GRE)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniela Hantuchova (6) (SVK)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Sania Mirza (IND)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Yung-Jan Chan (WC) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Dinara Safina (5) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
5-7 6-2 6-4
R16Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
7-6(5) 0-6 6-3
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Nathalie Dechy (8) (FRA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Zi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Elena Dementieva (14) (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R32Lisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R32Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Na Li (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (12) (ITA)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R32Anna-Lena Groenefeld (7) (GER)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
R32Cara Black (3) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
7-5 6-0
R32Eleni Daniilidou (16) (GRE)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Jill Craybas (USA)
6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Martina Muller (GER)
6-3 6-4
R32Daniela Hantuchova (6) (SVK)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R32Dinara Safina (5) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R32Yung-Jan Chan (WC) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
R32Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R32Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R32Nathalie Dechy (8) (FRA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Vania King (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
2-6 6-1 6-3
R32Elena Dementieva (14) (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Martina Sucha (SVK)
6-1 6-0
R32Zi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-1
R64Lisa Raymond (1) (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R64Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R64Na Li (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Trudi Musgrave (WC) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R64Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Elena Likhovtseva (13) (RUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
R64Maria-Elena Camerin (12) (ITA)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Laura Granville (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
7-5 1-6 7-6(2)
R64Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R64Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-4 6-3
R64Anna-Lena Groenefeld (7) (GER)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
7-5 4-6 6-0
R64Cara Black (3) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-2
R64Catalina Castano (COL)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Lauren Breadmore (WC) (AUS)
Emily Hewson (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R64Eleni Daniilidou (16) (GRE)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Ting Li (CHN)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R64Anabel Medina Garrigues (10) (ESP)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R64Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Martina Muller (GER)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R64Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-3 6-1
R64Daniela Hantuchova (6) (SVK)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R64Dinara Safina (5) (RUS)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R64Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R64Yung-Jan Chan (WC) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
7-5 5-7 6-3
R64Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R64Martina Hingis (SUI)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Janette Husarova (15) (SVK)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
7-5 6-1
R64Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R64Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Meilen Tu (USA)
6-3 7-5
R64Emilie Loit (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (4) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
3-6 6-1 7-5
R64Nathalie Dechy (8) (FRA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R64Vania King (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
6-4 6-2
R64Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
6-2 6-4
R64Elena Bovina (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Corina Morariu (9) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R64Elena Dementieva (14) (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R64Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Martina Sucha (SVK)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Casey Dellacqua (WC) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R64Zi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alize Cornet (FRA)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alla Kudryavtseva (18) (RUS)Elise Tamaela (NED)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (13) (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julia Vakulenko (5) (UKR)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Klara Zakopalova (6) (CZE)Abigail Spears (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreja Klepac (SLO)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ahsha Rolle (21) (USA)Tatiana Poutchek (9) (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Renata Voracova (CZE)Timea Bacsinszky (10) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anne Kremer (LUX)Yaroslava Shvedova (22) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tamira Paszek (AUT)Ivana Lisjak (12) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alize Cornet (FRA)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (NED)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alla Kudryavtseva (18) (RUS)Selima Sfar (TUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bethanie Mattek-Sands (13) (USA)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Neha Uberoi (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Vakulenko (5) (UKR)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (WC) (RUS)Katie O'brien (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Klara Zakopalova (6) (CZE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abigail Spears (USA)Evie Dominikovic (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vanessa Henke (GER)Anda Perianu (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (SLO)Greta Arn (HUN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Kristina Brandi (PUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)Kyra Nagy (20) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Poutchek (9) (BLR)Ayumi Morita (JPN)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ahsha Rolle (21) (USA)Agnes Szavay (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Timea Bacsinszky (10) (SUI)Marina Erakovic (NZL)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renata Voracova (CZE)Raquel Kops-Jones (A) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (LUX)Yvonne Meusburger (11) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yaroslava Shvedova (22) (KAZ)Marija Mirkovic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Lisjak (12) (CRO)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tamira Paszek (AUT)Su-Wei Hsieh (16) (TPE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alize Cornet (FRA)Kateryna Bondarenko (1) (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anne Keothavong (GBR)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Shuai Zhang (CHN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)Mathilde Johansson (23) (FRA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Sanchez (FRA)Lilia Osterloh (2) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (NED)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Selima Sfar (TUN)Ivana Abramovic (CRO)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alla Kudryavtseva (18) (RUS)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)6-4 5-7 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Hana Sromova (3) (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Angela Haynes (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bethanie Mattek-Sands (13) (USA)Kathrin Woerle (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)Paola Suarez (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Neha Uberoi (USA)Viktoria Kutuzova (14) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Vakulenko (5) (UKR)Angelique Kerber (GER)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Monica Niculescu (ROU)Carly Gullickson (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katie O'brien (GBR)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)3-6 6-2 8-7 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (WC) (RUS)Margalita Chakhnashvili (24) (GEO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Klara Zakopalova (6) (CZE)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)Virginie Pichet (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evie Dominikovic (AUS)Katerina Klapkova (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Abigail Spears (USA)Tatjana Malek (19) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anda Perianu (ROU)Stephanie Dubois (7) (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Zi Yan (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (SLO)Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (HUN)Erika Takao (17) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Brandi (PUR)Karin Knapp (8) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyra Nagy (20) (HUN)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Poutchek (9) (BLR)Shayna Mcdowell (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ayumi Morita (JPN)Sara Errani (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Szavay (HUN)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)4-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Ahsha Rolle (21) (USA)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timea Bacsinszky (10) (SUI)Melanie South (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marina Erakovic (NZL)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (CZE)Sanja Ancic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raquel Kops-Jones (A) (USA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Meusburger (11) (AUT)Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anne Kremer (LUX)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (WC) (AUS)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yaroslava Shvedova (22) (KAZ)Lauren Breadmore (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Lisjak (12) (CRO)Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Jessica Kirkland (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamira Paszek (AUT)Trudi Musgrave (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Su-Wei Hsieh (16) (TPE)Shikha Uberoi (IND)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Australian Open draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win Australian Open?