WTA Auckland Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2019-01-08Hard
OutdoorNew Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Goerges (2) (GER)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (q) (CAN)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (q) (CAN)Su-Wei Hsieh (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJulia Goerges (2) (GER)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (q) (CAN)Venus Williams (6) (USA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (3) ()Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Amanda Anisimova (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (2) (GER)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (q) (CAN)Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Venus Williams (6) (USA)Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (3) ()Monica Puig (PRI)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Kirsten Flipkens (7) (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Amanda Anisimova (WC) ()Barbora Strycova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Sofia Kenin (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)Bibiane Schoofs (q) (NLD)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (2) (GER)Mona Barthel (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (q) (CAN)Timea Babos (HUN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Venus Williams (6) (USA)Victoria Azarenka (BLR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (3) ()Polona Hercog (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (PRI)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (7) (BEL)Sachia Vickery (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (5) (CZE)Taylor Townsend (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Anisimova (WC) ()Jana Cepelova (q) (SVK)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (USA)Petra Martic (4) (CRO)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (q) (NLD)Alison Van Uytvanck (8) (BEL)3-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)Madison Brengle (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (2) (GER)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Paige Mary Hourigan (WC) (NZL)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
1-6 6-1 10-7
SFEugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
SFPaige Mary Hourigan (WC) (NZL)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Kirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-3 7-5
QFEugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
w/o
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Timea Babos (HUN)
Julia Goerges (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFPaige Mary Hourigan (WC) (NZL)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
3-6 6-1 10-8
QFKirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Timea Babos (HUN)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (WC) (NZL)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Valentina Ivanov (WC) ()
Elys Ventura ()
6-1 7-5
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Kaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
3-6 6-3 12-10
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
4-6 6-0 10-3
R16Kirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (q) (CAN)Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jana Cepelova (q) (SVK)Iga Swiatek (POL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (q) (NLD)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (q) (ESP)Danielle Lao (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)Ellen Perez (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (q) (CAN)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iga Swiatek (POL)Claire Liu (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Cepelova (q) (SVK)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (q) (NLD)Valentina Ivanov ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (q) (ESP)Alexandra Panova (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Danielle Lao (USA)Asia Muhammad (USA)5-7 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ellen Perez (AUS)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Varvara Flink ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (q) (CAN)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claire Liu (USA)Anna Zaja (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iga Swiatek (POL)Elys Ventura ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (USA)Abigail Spears (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Cepelova (q) (SVK)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Kaja Juvan (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ivanov ()Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (q) (NLD)Arina Rodionova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (q) (ESP)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (RUS)Erin Routliffe (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammad (USA)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Lao (USA)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]