WTA Auckland Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2018-01-08Hard
OutdoorNew Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Goerges (2) (GER)Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJulia Goerges (2) (GER)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSachia Vickery (Q) (USA)Agnieszka Radwanska (4) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSu-Wei Hsieh ()Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (2) (GER)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Petra Martic (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (4) (POL)Taylor Townsend (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh ()Ysaline Bonaventure (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (SLO)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (2) (GER)Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Madison Brengle (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)Jana Fett (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Mona Barthel (7) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (4) (POL)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Taylor Townsend (USA)Christina McHale (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)Lauren Davis (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (Q) (BEL)Yulia Putintseva (6) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Nao Hibino (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Kurumi Nara (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)Sara Errani (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Donna Vekic (8) (CRO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)Jade Lewis (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (2) (GER)Monica Puig (PRI)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSara Errani (ITA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
7-5 6-1
SFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFSara Errani (ITA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Ysaline Bonaventure (O) (BEL)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFMadison Brengle (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFSara Errani (ITA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Arina Rodionova (4) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFNao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-3
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Lauren Davis (O) (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (O) (BEL)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Paige Mary Hourigan (WC) (NZL)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-2 2-6 10-5
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Asia Muhammad (G) (USA)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Arina Rodionova (4) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Mona Barthel (O) (GER)
Donna Vekic (CRO)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()
Jade Lewis (NZL)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Miyu Kato (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Arina Rodionova (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sachia Vickery (7) (USA)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miyu Kato (8) (JPN)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (6) ()Jamie Loeb (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sachia Vickery (7) (USA)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (NLD)Risa Ozaki (5) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Paige Mary Hourigan (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miyu Kato (8) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katie Boulter (GBR)Sacha Jones (WC) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (USA)Erin Routliffe (WC) (CAN)[H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (CHN)Jana Cepelova (SVK)[H2H]
Q3Katherine Sebov (CAN)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Kaja Juvan (SLO)[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ivanov ()Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova ()Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)[H2H]
Q3Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (RUS)Erin Routliffe (CAN)[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammad (USA)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)[H2H]
Q3Danielle Lao (USA)Astra Sharma (AUS)[H2H]