WTA Auckland Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2010-01-11Hard
OutdoorAuckland, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYanina Wickmayer (3WC) (BEL)Flavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFFlavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)Francesca Schiavone (4) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFYanina Wickmayer (3WC) (BEL)Shahar Peer (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFFlavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrancesca Schiavone (4) (ITA)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (3WC) (BEL)Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFShahar Peer (ISR)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Flavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Aravane Rezai (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (4) (ITA)Sania Mirza (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (FRA)Elena Vesnina (6) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)Virginie Razzano (5) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (3WC) (BEL)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shahar Peer (ISR)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Kaia Kanepi (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)Jill Craybas (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Edina Gallovits (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aravane Rezai (7) (FRA)Julie Coin (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (4) (ITA)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sania Mirza (IND)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (FRA)Marina Erakovic (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (6) (RUS)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Virginie Razzano (5) (FRA)Monica Niculescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (ROU)Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (3WC) (BEL)Julia Goerges (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Anabel Medina Garrigues (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shahar Peer (ISR)Polona Hercog (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Tatjana Malek (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Na Li (2) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Laura Granville (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Flavia Pennetta (3) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-1 5-7 [10-8]
SFNatalie Grandin (RSA)
Laura Granville (USA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFFlavia Pennetta (3) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFVladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Elena Vesnina (4) (RUS)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
7-6(13) 3-6 [16-14]
QFNatalie Grandin (RSA)
Laura Granville (USA)
Dominika Cibulkova (WC) (SVK)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Marina Erakovic (WC) (NZL)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Flavia Pennetta (3) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
7-5 2-6 [10-3]
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Elena Vesnina (4) (RUS)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
7-5 3-6 [12-10]
R16Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Laura Granville (USA)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Dominika Cibulkova (WC) (SVK)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Sania Mirza (2) (IND)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-1 7-6(6)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edina Gallovits (8) (ROU)Julia Schruff (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Monica Niculescu (7) (ROU)Rebecca Marino (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elena Baltacha (4) (GBR)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Schruff (GER)Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Edina Gallovits (8) (ROU)Laura Granville (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Marino (CAN)Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Monica Niculescu (7) (ROU)Kristina Kucova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Anastasia Pivovarova (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Valerie Tetreault (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Baltacha (4) (GBR)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julia Schruff (GER)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Granville (USA)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edina Gallovits (8) (ROU)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Marino (CAN)Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LAT)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)Carly Gullickson (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (SVK)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Monica Niculescu (7) (ROU)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Petra Martic (3) (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (WC) (RUS)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Ellen Barry (WC) (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valerie Tetreault (CAN)Katie O'brien (5) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elena Baltacha (4) (GBR)Sharon Fichman (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Severine Beltrame (FRA)Kairangi Vano (WC) (NZL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Kai-Chen Chang (6) (TPE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Auckland draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Auckland?